Reported 25,057 shares, up 628 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.7%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 3348000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 3917000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 3734000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 3205000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3897000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 4240000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 4310000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 4750000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3394000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 4579000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 5264000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6009000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 6040000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6720000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 6699000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6800000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7856000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6995000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6465000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5816449 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 27,996 | -8,398 (-23.1%) | 1.48% | $5,816,449 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 36,394 | +866 (2.4%) | 1.67% | $6,465,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 35,528 | +105 (0.3%) | 1.83% | $6,995,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 35,423 | +4,043 (12.9%) | 1.72% | $7,856,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,380 | +1,305 (4.3%) | 1.52% | $6,800,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 30,075 | +1,333 (4.6%) | 1.69% | $6,699,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 28,742 | +214 (0.8%) | 1.75% | $6,720,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 28,528 | +1,054 (3.8%) | 1.78% | $6,040,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 27,474 | +1,148 (4.4%) | 2.01% | $6,009,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 26,326 | +2,623 (11.1%) | 2.21% | $5,264,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 23,703 | +2,640 (12.5%) | 2.09% | $4,579,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 21,063 | -4,218 (-16.7%) | 2.09% | $3,394,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 25,281 | +224 (0.9%) | 2.18% | $4,750,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 25,057 | +628 (2.6%) | 2.17% | $4,310,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 24,429 | -523 (-2.1%) | 1.88% | $4,240,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 24,952 | +660 (2.7%) | 1.8% | $3,897,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 24,292 | -472 (-1.9%) | 1.7% | $3,205,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 24,764 | -4,813 (-16.3%) | 1.71% | $3,734,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 29,577 | +1,921 (6.9%) | 1.72% | $3,917,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 27,656 | +755 (2.8%) | 1.54% | $3,348,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2224 managers reported VISA INC CLASS A COM for Q3 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 148,022,200 | +1,045,403 | 0.94% | $25,461,299,000 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 126,077,609 | +2,286,471 | 0.91% | $21,686,610,000 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 91,116,495 | -1,301,304 | 1.88% | $15,672,950,000 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 80,067,313 | +1,408,398 | 1.95% | $13,772,378,000 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 77,448,511 | -364,396 | 0.99% | $13,321,918,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 30,738,282 | +581,097 | 1.4% | $5,287,290,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 26,979,395 | -1,169,750 | 1.86% | $4,640,725,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 26,659,576 | -2,707,762 | 1.1% | $4,585,717,000 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 26,494,712 | +811,543 | 1.06% | $4,551,216,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 22,812,032 | -459,823 | 0.58% | $3,923,897,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2019
- Filed
- October 21, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,959
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 98
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.