Reported 170,514 shares, down 363 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.7%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 41327000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 40580000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 39322000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34540000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32357000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 37315150 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39593482 |
| 2023-06-30 | 41280673 |
| 2023-09-30 | 39650964 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45757294 |
| 2024-03-31 | 48075158 |
| 2024-06-30 | 45593926 |
| 2024-09-30 | 47578448 |
| 2024-12-31 | 54003967 |
| 2025-03-31 | 59758336 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58388328 |
| 2025-09-30 | 55211046 |
| 2025-12-31 | 55348351 |
| 2026-03-31 | 45970402 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49071820 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 143,029 | -9,070 (-6.0%) | 2.11% | $49,071,820 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 152,099 | -5,719 (-3.6%) | 2.06% | $45,970,402 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 157,818 | -3,911 (-2.4%) | 2.17% | $55,348,351 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 161,729 | -2,722 (-1.7%) | 2.14% | $55,211,046 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 164,451 | -6,063 (-3.6%) | 2.38% | $58,388,328 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 170,514 | -363 (-0.2%) | 2.63% | $59,758,336 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 170,877 | -2,167 (-1.3%) | 2.23% | $54,003,967 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 173,044 | -667 (-0.4%) | 2.01% | $47,578,448 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 173,711 | +1,448 (0.8%) | 2.07% | $45,593,926 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 172,263 | -3,490 (-2.0%) | 2.21% | $48,075,158 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 175,753 | +3,365 (2.0%) | 2.22% | $45,757,294 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 172,388 | -1,440 (-0.8%) | 2.13% | $39,650,964 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 173,828 | -1,784 (-1.0%) | 2.17% | $41,280,673 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 175,612 | -3,995 (-2.2%) | 2.23% | $39,593,482 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 179,607 | -2,534 (-1.4%) | 2.25% | $37,315,150 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 182,141 | +6,715 (3.8%) | 2.1% | $32,357,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 175,426 | -1,884 (-1.1%) | 2.1% | $34,540,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 177,310 | -9,946 (-5.3%) | 2.09% | $39,322,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 187,256 | +1,724 (0.9%) | 1.9% | $40,580,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 185,532 | +804 (0.4%) | 2.11% | $41,327,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4441 managers reported VISA INC CLASS A COM for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 161,082,431 | +1,677,088 | 1.02% | $56,452,948,767 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 144,327,908 | +6,992,381 | 1.06% | $50,581,158,728 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 82,751,888 | +1,499,201 | 1.2% | $29,001,226,668 | 48 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 57,172,638 | +1,695,229 | 1.28% | $20,036,722,842 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 50,513,965 | -113,364 | 1.27% | $17,703,125,807 | 48 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 42,685,931 | -266,889 | 1.84% | $14,959,712,000 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 42,029,171 | +1,683,995 | 1.16% | $14,694,615,858 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 26,631,682 | +14,002,751 | 0.68% | $9,333,339,724 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 24,788,936 | +1,653,030 | 0.7% | $8,687,530,644 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 23,402,957 | +125,335 | 1.33% | $8,201,277,242 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 170,514
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.