Reported 13,132,946 shares, down 3,798,233 (22.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -31.1%; share count -22.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3508785000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3682858000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3754828000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2585746000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1964858000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2051598836 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2162033564 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2362639124 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2219156031 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2297334128 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2318692644 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2136449894 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1975607583 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2088422976 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2118685253 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1996487691 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1735954510 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1288039641 |
| 2026-03-31 | 885970317 |
| 2026-06-30 | 545142906 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,588,921 | -1,342,426 (-45.8%) | 5.62% | $545,142,906 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,931,347 | -741,316 (-20.2%) | 5.72% | $885,970,317 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,672,663 | -1,412,446 (-27.8%) | 6.13% | $1,288,039,641 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,085,109 | -538,008 (-9.6%) | 6.15% | $1,735,954,510 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,623,117 | -422,324 (-7.0%) | 6.35% | $1,996,487,691 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,045,441 | -562,656 (-8.5%) | 7.38% | $2,118,685,253 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,608,097 | -577,237 (-8.0%) | 6.0% | $2,088,422,976 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,185,334 | -954,453 (-11.7%) | 5.33% | $1,975,607,583 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,139,787 | -168,557 (-2.0%) | 5.79% | $2,136,449,894 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,308,344 | -515,678 (-5.8%) | 6.23% | $2,318,692,644 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,824,022 | -824,063 (-8.5%) | 6.63% | $2,297,334,128 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,648,085 | -300,707 (-3.0%) | 7.25% | $2,219,156,031 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,948,792 | +359,359 (3.7%) | 7.17% | $2,362,639,124 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,589,433 | -285,417 (-2.9%) | 6.92% | $2,162,033,564 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 9,874,850 | -1,185,424 (-10.7%) | 7.29% | $2,051,598,836 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 11,060,274 | -2,072,672 (-15.8%) | 6.85% | $1,964,858,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 13,132,946 | -3,798,233 (-22.4%) | 7.63% | $2,585,746,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 16,931,179 | -63,228 (-0.4%) | 7.53% | $3,754,828,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 16,994,407 | +1,242,288 (7.9%) | 6.05% | $3,682,858,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 15,752,119 | -51,264 (-0.3%) | 5.89% | $3,508,785,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3316 managers reported VISA INC CLASS A COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 144,324,365 | +790,445 | 0.8% | $28,416,025,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 124,167,901 | -2,872,435 | 0.78% | $24,447,416,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 70,756,456 | -2,422,360 | 0.83% | $13,931,239,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 51,261,821 | +200,057 | 1.28% | $10,092,940,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 48,591,780 | -1,254,308 | 0.95% | $9,567,235,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 44,601,033 | +5,241,647 | 1.14% | $8,781,499,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 31,080,706 | +791,932 | 0.89% | $6,109,330,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 26,407,848 | +137,326 | 0.59% | $5,199,441,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 25,356,105 | -169,570 | 2.28% | $4,992,364,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 24,411,806 | +33,952 | 1.66% | $4,806,440,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,847,731
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 285,215
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.