Reported 1,410,902 shares, up 470,325 (50.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.1%; share count 50.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 2815000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6476000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 7599000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18301000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17391000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16324000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 38083000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 61778974 |
| 2023-03-31 | 54193128 |
| 2023-06-30 | 61774161 |
| 2023-09-30 | 37552550 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65360647 |
| 2024-03-31 | 56632226 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43527961 |
| 2024-09-30 | 100557207 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88087089 |
| 2025-03-31 | 61510588 |
| 2025-06-30 | 63028941 |
| 2025-09-30 | 93484193 |
| 2025-12-31 | 174649921 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,612,144 | +1,280,161 (29.6%) | < 0.01% | $174,649,921 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,331,983 | -176,525 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $93,484,193 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,508,508 | -54,592 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $63,028,941 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,563,100 | -31,949 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $61,510,588 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,595,049 | +174,952 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $88,087,089 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,420,097 | +1,074,366 (32.1%) | < 0.01% | $100,557,207 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,345,731 | +111,452 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $43,527,961 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,234,279 | +233,331 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $56,632,226 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,000,948 | +552,933 (22.6%) | < 0.01% | $65,360,647 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,448,015 | -148,629 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $37,552,550 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,596,644 | +466,411 (21.9%) | < 0.01% | $61,774,161 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,130,233 | +15,239 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $54,193,128 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,114,994 | +258,194 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $61,778,974 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,856,800 | +445,898 (31.6%) | < 0.01% | $38,083,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,410,902 | +470,325 (50.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,324,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 940,577 | +14,901 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,391,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 925,676 | +463,764 (100.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,301,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 461,912 | +107,846 (30.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,599,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 354,066 | +185,548 (110.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,476,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 168,518 | +168,518 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,815,000 | 2021-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VR Adviser LLC | Unchanged | 1,852,919 | 0 | 4.22% | $21,438,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 1,744,012 | 0 | 0.97% | $20,178,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | Added | 1,638,609 | +687,270 | 4.01% | $18,959,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,422,824 | +1,270,049 | < 0.01% | $16,462,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,410,902 | +470,325 | < 0.01% | $16,324,000 | 6 qtrs |
| TCG Crossover Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,314,000 | 0 | 6.46% | $15,203,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | Added | 1,306,569 | +50,518 | 3.01% | $15,117,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 1,300,000 | 0 | 1.51% | $15,041,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Unchanged | 1,170,290 | 0 | 0.89% | $13,540,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,126,085 | +150,467 | < 0.01% | $13,029,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 35,804
- None
- 1,375,098
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.