Form 13-F position report

VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM

Reported by ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

SPCE CUSIP 92766K106 Manager CIK 0001712892

Reported 836,600 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 36.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.47% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 836,600 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,049,670 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1691000
2022-03-31 4294000
2022-06-30 2616000
2022-09-30 2047000
2022-12-31 1512408
2023-03-31 1760130
2023-06-30 1686248
2023-09-30 1505880
2023-12-31 2049670
2024-03-31 1238168
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM held by ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -836,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-07-24
Q1 2024 Unchanged 836,600 0 (0.0%) 0.58% $1,238,168 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Unchanged 836,600 0 (0.0%) 1.47% $2,049,670 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Added 836,600 +402,000 (92.5%) 1.43% $1,505,880 2023-10-30
Q2 2023 Unchanged 434,600 0 (0.0%) 1.58% $1,686,248 2023-07-24
Q1 2023 Unchanged 434,600 0 (0.0%) 1.87% $1,760,130 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Unchanged 434,600 0 (0.0%) 2.18% $1,512,408 2023-02-02
Q3 2022 Unchanged 434,600 0 (0.0%) 2.67% $2,047,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 434,600 0 (0.0%) 3.33% $2,616,000 2022-08-03
Q1 2022 Added 434,600 +308,200 (243.8%) 3.93% $4,294,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 New 126,400 +126,400 (0.0%) 1.58% $1,691,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

288 managers reported VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 40,176,019 +6,477,575 < 0.01% $98,431,247 16 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 34,474,498 +4,308,723 < 0.01% $84,462,520 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 31,256,685 +6,930,378 < 0.01% $76,578,879 17 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,188,306 +1,356,041 < 0.01% $17,613,676 17 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 3,383,557 +960,638 < 0.01% $8,289,714 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 2,949,081 +56,087 < 0.01% $7,225,251 17 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 2,743,735 +2,743,735 < 0.01% $6,722,151 17 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,707,073 +349,300 < 0.01% $6,632,329 17 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 2,582,953 +1,053,764 < 0.01% $6,328,235 17 qtrs
CREDIT SUISSE AG Added 1,889,239 +393,549 < 0.01% $4,628,636 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 05, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM

Voting authority reported

Sole
836,600
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.