Reported 300 shares, down 14,468 (98.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -100.0%; share count -98.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3317000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1460000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1233000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 886000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 667000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 642611 |
| 2023-03-31 | 853943 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1307217 |
| 2023-09-30 | 446411 |
| 2023-12-31 | 978239 |
| 2024-03-31 | 437144 |
| 2024-06-30 | 204 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 300* | -14,468 (-98.0%) | < 0.01% | $204 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 295,376 | -103,914 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $437,144 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 399,290 | +151,281 (61.0%) | < 0.01% | $978,239 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 248,009 | -89,243 (-26.5%) | < 0.01% | $446,411 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 337,252 | +124,425 (58.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,307,217 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 212,827 | +28,159 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $853,943 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 184,668 | +28,240 (18.1%) | < 0.01% | $642,611 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 141,475 | -4,908 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $667,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 146,383 | +21,515 (17.2%) | < 0.01% | $886,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 124,868 | +15,801 (14.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,233,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 109,067 | -22,744 (-17.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,460,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 131,811 | +52,086 (65.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,317,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
239 managers reported VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | New | 15,249 | +15,249 | < 0.01% | $128,549 | 1 qtr |
| CWM LLC | Added | 211 | +58 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | New | 412 | +412 | < 0.01% | $610 | 1 qtr |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Added | 430 | +408 | < 0.01% | $294 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Reduced | 300 | -14,468 | < 0.01% | $204 | 18 qtrs |
| MeadowBrook Investment Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 15 | 0 | < 0.01% | $126 | 3 qtrs |
| Your Advocates Ltd LLP | Unchanged | 9 | 0 | < 0.01% | $76 | 7 qtrs |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors Ltd | Unchanged | 7 | 0 | < 0.01% | $60 | 4 qtrs |
| ZRC WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9 | 6 qtrs |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | New | 1 | +1 | < 0.01% | $8 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.