Reported 31,256,685 shares, up 6,930,378 (28.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 74.9%; share count 28.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 214011000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 118728000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 93709000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 99960000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 83591000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 68489842 |
| 2023-03-31 | 82300001 |
| 2023-06-30 | 83617803 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43787352 |
| 2023-12-31 | 76578879 |
| 2024-03-31 | 46996110 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -31,754,129 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 31,754,129 | +497,444 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $46,996,110 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 31,256,685 | +6,930,378 (28.5%) | < 0.01% | $76,578,879 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 24,326,307 | +2,775,327 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $43,787,352 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 21,550,980 | +1,229,992 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $83,617,803 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 20,320,988 | +639,999 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $82,300,001 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 19,680,989 | +1,933,240 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $68,489,842 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,747,749 | +1,142,966 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $83,591,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 16,604,783 | +7,120,047 (75.1%) | < 0.01% | $99,960,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,484,736 | +611,200 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $93,709,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,873,536 | +414,668 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $118,728,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,458,868 | +1,733,836 (25.8%) | < 0.01% | $214,011,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
288 managers reported VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 40,176,019 | +6,477,575 | < 0.01% | $98,431,247 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,474,498 | +4,308,723 | < 0.01% | $84,462,520 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 31,256,685 | +6,930,378 | < 0.01% | $76,578,879 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,188,306 | +1,356,041 | < 0.01% | $17,613,676 | 17 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,383,557 | +960,638 | < 0.01% | $8,289,714 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,949,081 | +56,087 | < 0.01% | $7,225,251 | 17 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,743,735 | +2,743,735 | < 0.01% | $6,722,151 | 17 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,707,073 | +349,300 | < 0.01% | $6,632,329 | 17 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,582,953 | +1,053,764 | < 0.01% | $6,328,235 | 17 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,889,239 | +393,549 | < 0.01% | $4,628,636 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 30,713,334
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 543,351
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.