First reported at 1,497,392 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 5809881 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,497,392 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 1,497,392 | +1,497,392 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $5,809,881 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
289 managers reported VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,342,129 | +3,055,622 | < 0.01% | $90,567,461 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 21,550,980 | +1,229,992 | < 0.01% | $83,617,803 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 21,546,454 | +3,777,115 | < 0.01% | $83,600,242 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,817,777 | +267,994 | < 0.01% | $18,692,982 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,634,019 | +679,122 | < 0.01% | $10,219,996 | 15 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 2,292,228 | +143,858 | < 0.01% | $8,893,845 | 15 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 1,936,201 | +1,688,470 | < 0.01% | $7,512,460 | 15 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,849,827 | +64,559 | < 0.01% | $7,177,329 | 15 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 1,761,419 | -126,147 | < 0.01% | $6,834,306 | 12 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,758,749 | +172,418 | < 0.01% | $6,823,947 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,497,392
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.