Reported 1,889,239 shares, up 393,549 (26.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.9%; share count 26.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 2992000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3128000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 3431000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 5502000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 5567000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 5844000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9209000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 26642000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10947000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15406000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11176000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8735000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6032009 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6424640 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6823947 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2692242 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4628636 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1373822 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 928,258 | -960,981 (-50.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,373,822 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,889,239 | +393,549 (26.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,628,636 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,495,690 | -263,059 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,692,242 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,758,749 | +172,418 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,823,947 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,586,331 | -147,005 (-8.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,424,640 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,733,336 | -121,420 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,032,009 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,854,756 | -1,727 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,735,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,856,483 | +297,198 (19.1%) | 0.01% | $11,176,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,559,285 | +741,102 (90.6%) | 0.01% | $15,406,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 818,183 | -234,866 (-22.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,947,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,053,049 | +857,221 (437.7%) | 0.01% | $26,642,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 195,828 | +5,021 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,209,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 190,807 | -43,776 (-18.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,844,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 234,583 | -51,528 (-18.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,567,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 286,111 | +76,129 (36.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,502,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 209,982 | -1,649 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,431,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 211,631 | -47,380 (-18.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,128,000 | 2020-05-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 259,011 | +259,011 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,992,000 | 2020-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
288 managers reported VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 40,176,019 | +6,477,575 | < 0.01% | $98,431,247 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,474,498 | +4,308,723 | < 0.01% | $84,462,520 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 31,256,685 | +6,930,378 | < 0.01% | $76,578,879 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,188,306 | +1,356,041 | < 0.01% | $17,613,676 | 17 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,383,557 | +960,638 | < 0.01% | $8,289,714 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,949,081 | +56,087 | < 0.01% | $7,225,251 | 17 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,743,735 | +2,743,735 | < 0.01% | $6,722,151 | 17 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,707,073 | +349,300 | < 0.01% | $6,632,329 | 17 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,582,953 | +1,053,764 | < 0.01% | $6,328,235 | 17 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG This report | Added | 1,889,239 | +393,549 | < 0.01% | $4,628,636 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,765,767
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 123,472
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.