Reported 679,744 shares, down 1,004,264 (59.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -61.3%; share count -59.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12483000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13546000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19023000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5972000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5842000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1911321 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6820232 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2637406 |
| 2023-09-30 | 607031 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1102331 |
| 2024-03-31 | 330828 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -223,532 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 223,532 | -226,399 (-50.3%) | < 0.01% | $330,828 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 449,931 | +112,692 (33.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,102,331 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 337,239 | -342,505 (-50.4%) | < 0.01% | $607,031 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 679,744 | -1,004,264 (-59.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,637,406 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,684,008 | +1,134,778 (206.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,820,232 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 549,230 | -691,240 (-55.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,911,321 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,240,470 | +248,493 (25.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,842,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 991,977 | -933,465 (-48.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,972,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,925,442 | +912,991 (90.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,023,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,012,451 | +519,036 (105.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,546,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 493,415 | -663,190 (-57.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,483,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
289 managers reported VIRGIN GALACTIC HLDGS INC COM for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 23,342,129 | +3,055,622 | < 0.01% | $90,567,461 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 21,550,980 | +1,229,992 | < 0.01% | $83,617,803 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 21,546,454 | +3,777,115 | < 0.01% | $83,600,242 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,817,777 | +267,994 | < 0.01% | $18,692,982 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,634,019 | +679,122 | < 0.01% | $10,219,996 | 15 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 2,292,228 | +143,858 | < 0.01% | $8,893,845 | 15 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 1,936,201 | +1,688,470 | < 0.01% | $7,512,460 | 15 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,849,827 | +64,559 | < 0.01% | $7,177,329 | 15 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 1,761,419 | -126,147 | < 0.01% | $6,834,306 | 12 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,758,749 | +172,418 | < 0.01% | $6,823,947 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 47,782
- Shared
- 618,263
- None
- 13,699
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.