Reported 9,283,550 shares, down 120,082 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.6%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 245833000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 247810000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 244048000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 209403000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 191546000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 231076000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 262580932 |
| 2023-06-30 | 263406621 |
| 2023-09-30 | 227951507 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -8,200,431 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,200,431 | -877,797 (-9.7%) | 0.13% | $227,951,507 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,078,228 | -66,217 (-0.7%) | 0.15% | $263,406,621 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,144,445 | -139,105 (-1.5%) | 0.16% | $262,580,932 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 9,283,550 | -120,082 (-1.3%) | 0.16% | $231,076,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 9,403,632 | -26,679 (-0.3%) | 0.14% | $191,546,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,430,311 | -4,692 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $209,403,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,435,003 | +53,376 (0.6%) | 0.14% | $244,048,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,381,627 | -30,134 (-0.3%) | 0.14% | $247,810,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 9,411,761 | +30,107 (0.3%) | 0.15% | $245,833,000 | 2021-10-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported VINCI SA ADR (FRANCE) for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC This report | Reduced | 9,283,550 | -120,082 | 0.16% | $231,076,000 | 23 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE GROUP LLC | Reduced | 273,804 | -15,865 | 0.33% | $6,818,287 | 4 qtrs |
| PARADIGM ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Unchanged | 4,825 | 0 | 0.03% | $120,287 | 5 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 131 | -48 | < 0.01% | $3,261 | 3 qtrs |
| First Horizon Advisors Inc | New | 110 | +110 | < 0.01% | $2,738 | 1 qtr |
| Bartlett & Co LLC | Unchanged | 77 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BARTLETT & CO WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 77 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,920 | 4 qtrs |
| MOTCO | New | 58 | +58 | < 0.01% | $1,444 | 1 qtr |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 0 | -20 | 0 | $0 | 5 qtrs |
| O Brien Greene & Co Inc | Reduced | 0 | -49,260 | 0 | $0 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,188,640
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 94,910
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.