First reported at 78,720 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 2434022 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2495935 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2087433 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2476241 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1237027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2707897 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 59,189 | +27,856 (88.9%) | 1.79% | $2,707,897 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 31,333 | -31,548 (-50.2%) | 0.7% | $1,237,027 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 62,881 | +62,881 (0.0%) | 1.17% | $2,476,241 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -61,233 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 61,233 | -13,720 (-18.3%) | 1.3% | $2,087,433 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 74,953 | -3,767 (-4.8%) | 1.79% | $2,495,935 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 78,720 | +78,720 (0.0%) | 2.24% | $2,434,022 | 2024-07-25 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC | Added | 2,653,077 | +441,010 | 2.0% | $82,033,148 | 2 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 2,359,979 | 0 | 0.07% | $72,970,551 | 5 qtrs |
| TRAPHAGEN INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,568,982 | +72,113 | 5.27% | $48,512,924 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 696,740 | +694,931 | < 0.01% | $21,543,200 | 2 qtrs |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP INC | New | 499,651 | +499,651 | 0.43% | $15,449,475 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 416,260 | +402,116 | < 0.01% | $12,870,765 | 2 qtrs |
| Landmark Wealth Management LLC | New | 372,973 | +372,973 | 8.99% | $11,532,000 | 1 qtr |
| CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT | Added | 363,943 | +147,779 | 2.63% | $11,253,113 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 254,635 | +254,635 | < 0.01% | $7,873,315 | 1 qtr |
| Financial Designs Corp | Reduced | 245,618 | -5,315 | 5.22% | $7,594,509 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHARES FREE CASH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 78,720
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.