Reported 62,815 shares, up 20,639 (48.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.1%; share count 48.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 1366928 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1942244 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2962330 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7643245 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8895808 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8949249 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10223031 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23377359 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22720296 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19162679 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 418,856 | -156,633 (-27.2%) | 0.02% | $19,162,679 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 575,489 | -18,147 (-3.1%) | 0.02% | $22,720,296 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 593,636 | +321,022 (117.8%) | 0.03% | $23,377,359 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 272,614 | +19,453 (7.7%) | 0.01% | $10,223,031 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 253,161 | -6,343 (-2.4%) | 0.02% | $8,949,249 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 259,504 | +35,296 (15.7%) | 0.02% | $8,895,808 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 224,208 | +135,249 (152.0%) | 0.02% | $7,643,245 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 88,959 | +26,144 (41.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,962,330 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 62,815 | +20,639 (48.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,942,244 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 42,176 | +42,176 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,366,928 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC | Added | 2,653,077 | +441,010 | 2.0% | $82,033,148 | 2 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 2,359,979 | 0 | 0.07% | $72,970,551 | 5 qtrs |
| TRAPHAGEN INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,568,982 | +72,113 | 5.27% | $48,512,924 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 696,740 | +694,931 | < 0.01% | $21,543,200 | 2 qtrs |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP INC | New | 499,651 | +499,651 | 0.43% | $15,449,475 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 416,260 | +402,116 | < 0.01% | $12,870,765 | 2 qtrs |
| Landmark Wealth Management LLC | New | 372,973 | +372,973 | 8.99% | $11,532,000 | 1 qtr |
| CORRECT CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT | Added | 363,943 | +147,779 | 2.63% | $11,253,113 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 254,635 | +254,635 | < 0.01% | $7,873,315 | 1 qtr |
| Financial Designs Corp | Reduced | 245,618 | -5,315 | 5.22% | $7,594,509 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHARES FREE CASH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 62,815
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.