Reported 9,367,594 shares, up 1,731,603 (22.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.5%; share count 22.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 458407 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12870765 |
| 2024-09-30 | 48048304 |
| 2024-12-31 | 140277639 |
| 2025-03-31 | 261761773 |
| 2025-06-30 | 331144429 |
| 2025-09-30 | 413649054 |
| 2025-12-31 | 483588315 |
| 2026-03-31 | 530712742 |
| 2026-06-30 | 643669972 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 14,069,290 | +626,717 (4.7%) | 0.14% | $643,669,972 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 13,442,573 | +1,162,524 (9.5%) | 0.14% | $530,712,742 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,280,049 | +1,249,407 (11.3%) | 0.13% | $483,588,315 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 11,030,642 | +1,663,048 (17.8%) | 0.12% | $413,649,054 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 9,367,594 | +1,731,603 (22.7%) | 0.11% | $331,144,429 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,635,991 | +3,521,070 (85.6%) | 0.1% | $261,761,773 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,114,921 | +2,672,029 (185.2%) | 0.06% | $140,277,639 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,442,892 | +1,026,632 (246.6%) | 0.02% | $48,048,304 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 416,260 | +402,116 (2843.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,870,765 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 14,144 | +14,144 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $458,407 | 2024-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,619,465 | +2,874,353 | 0.03% | $446,098,073 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Added | 9,367,594 | +1,731,603 | 0.11% | $331,144,429 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,130,518 | +2,508,705 | 0.02% | $287,413,824 | 6 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 6,704,169 | +131,110 | 1.13% | $236,992,361 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 6,341,983 | +791,171 | 0.16% | $224,189,097 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,667,811 | +1,416,471 | 0.03% | $165,007,113 | 4 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,936,250 | +330,000 | 0.09% | $139,146,438 | 9 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,426,701 | +929,599 | 0.04% | $121,133,871 | 3 qtrs |
| Annex Advisory Services LLC | Added | 3,173,134 | +834,478 | 2.7% | $112,170,296 | 4 qtrs |
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC | Added | 2,732,847 | +132,732 | 1.62% | $96,606,126 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHARES FREE CASH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,367,594
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.