Reported 12,619,465 shares, up 2,874,353 (29.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.5%; share count 29.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 58630 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21543200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 63816559 |
| 2024-12-31 | 137040218 |
| 2025-03-31 | 334062423 |
| 2025-06-30 | 446098073 |
| 2025-09-30 | 507446674 |
| 2025-12-31 | 570154529 |
| 2026-03-31 | 630395654 |
| 2026-06-30 | 748286743 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 16,355,994 | +388,526 (2.4%) | 0.05% | $748,286,743 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,967,468 | +1,489,192 (10.3%) | 0.05% | $630,395,654 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,478,276 | +946,365 (7.0%) | 0.04% | $570,154,529 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 13,531,911 | +912,446 (7.2%) | 0.03% | $507,446,674 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 12,619,465 | +2,874,353 (29.5%) | 0.03% | $446,098,073 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 9,745,112 | +5,725,158 (142.4%) | 0.03% | $334,062,423 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,019,954 | +2,103,541 (109.8%) | 0.01% | $137,040,218 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,916,413 | +1,219,673 (175.1%) | < 0.01% | $63,816,559 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 696,740 | +694,931 (38415.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,543,200 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,809 | +1,809 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,630 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
235 managers reported VICTORY PORTFOLIOS II for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 12,619,465 | +2,874,353 | 0.03% | $446,098,073 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 9,367,594 | +1,731,603 | 0.11% | $331,144,429 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,130,518 | +2,508,705 | 0.02% | $287,413,824 | 6 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 6,704,169 | +131,110 | 1.13% | $236,992,361 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 6,341,983 | +791,171 | 0.16% | $224,189,097 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,667,811 | +1,416,471 | 0.03% | $165,007,113 | 4 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,936,250 | +330,000 | 0.09% | $139,146,438 | 9 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,426,701 | +929,599 | 0.04% | $121,133,871 | 3 qtrs |
| Annex Advisory Services LLC | Added | 3,173,134 | +834,478 | 2.7% | $112,170,296 | 4 qtrs |
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC | Added | 2,732,847 | +132,732 | 1.62% | $96,606,126 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHARES FREE CASH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,855
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,610,610
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.