Reported 7,492,719 shares, down 210,208 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.3%; share count -2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 364558000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 372170000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 376080000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 310180000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 268522000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 163370000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 238699585 |
| 2023-03-31 | 251251339 |
| 2023-06-30 | 235479028 |
| 2023-09-30 | 218309605 |
| 2023-12-31 | 87295602 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10992378 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9763046 |
| 2024-09-30 | 32397107 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11557002 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13084892 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13091752 |
| 2025-09-30 | 77530369 |
| 2025-12-31 | 72413809 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12705657 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 464,856 | -2,110,773 (-82.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,705,657 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,575,629 | +197,032 (8.3%) | 0.03% | $72,413,809 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,378,597 | +1,976,763 (491.9%) | 0.04% | $77,530,369 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 401,834 | -7,005 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,091,752 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 408,839 | +13,119 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,084,892 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 395,720 | -576,975 (-59.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,557,002 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 972,695 | +631,747 (185.3%) | 0.02% | $32,397,107 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 340,948 | -28,353 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,763,046 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 369,301 | -2,368,955 (-86.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,992,378 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,738,256 | -4,763,190 (-63.5%) | 0.05% | $87,295,602 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,501,446 | +8,727 (0.1%) | 0.14% | $218,309,605 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 7,492,719 | -210,208 (-2.7%) | 0.15% | $235,479,028 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,702,927 | +336,164 (4.6%) | 0.17% | $251,251,339 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 7,366,763 | +1,893,274 (34.6%) | 0.17% | $238,699,585 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,473,489 | -3,539,619 (-39.3%) | 0.14% | $163,370,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,013,108 | -1,886,615 (-17.3%) | 0.19% | $268,522,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 10,899,723 | -1,588,477 (-12.7%) | 0.15% | $310,180,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 12,488,200 | -611,759 (-4.7%) | 0.16% | $376,080,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 13,099,959 | +1,348,220 (11.5%) | 0.16% | $372,170,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 11,751,739 | -4,790,949 (-29.0%) | 0.16% | $364,558,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
801 managers reported VICI PPTYS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 145,928,426 | -854,803 | 0.11% | $4,586,530,430 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 99,327,767 | -593,452 | 0.09% | $3,121,871,728 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 57,001,194 | +428,141 | 0.1% | $1,813,286,588 | 22 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 55,540,775 | -4,609,307 | 0.42% | $1,745,591,654 | 14 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 37,280,084 | +1,367,272 | 0.12% | $1,171,713,041 | 22 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 37,079,745 | -3,846,061 | 0.31% | $1,165,416,251 | 16 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 25,892,200 | -87,633 | 0.56% | $813,791,099 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 25,765,909 | +1,246,085 | 0.15% | $809,822,521 | 19 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 24,018,890 | -537,742 | 1.35% | $754,913,713 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 23,360,109 | +383,925 | 0.09% | $732,457,432 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 7,313,605
- None
- 179,114
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.