Reported 1,895,200 shares, down 473,800 (20.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.1%; share count -20.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 13540000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64488840 |
| 2023-03-31 | 49557440 |
| 2023-06-30 | 52173520 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38614700 |
| 2023-12-31 | 47095720 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38117210 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27404592 |
| 2024-09-30 | 52798704 |
| 2024-12-31 | 26529500 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13794091 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31873460 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -337,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 337,000 | +119,736 (55.1%) | 7.0% | $31,873,460 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 217,264 | -354,000 (-62.0%) | 2.67% | $13,794,091 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 571,264 | -1,263,936 (-68.9%) | 4.37% | $26,529,500 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,835,200 | -60,000 (-3.2%) | 8.21% | $52,798,704 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,895,200 | -473,800 (-20.0%) | 4.31% | $27,404,592 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,369,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.57% | $38,117,210 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,369,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.54% | $47,095,720 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,369,000 | -99,000 (-4.0%) | 5.93% | $38,614,700 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,468,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.26% | $52,173,520 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,468,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.13% | $49,557,440 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,468,000 | +1,143,132 (86.3%) | 10.04% | $64,488,840 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,324,868 | +1,324,868 (0.0%) | 2.34% | $13,540,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported VERONA PHARMA PLC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 7,632,646 | +1,314,656 | 1.46% | $110,368,061 | 16 qtrs |
| NEA Management Company LLC | Added | 5,584,753 | +476,190 | 6.08% | $80,755,528 | 29 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 4,000,000 | +812,585 | 1.73% | $57,840,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,549,758 | -60,419 | 4.74% | $51,329,501 | 18 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 3,314,349 | +300,000 | 2.24% | $47,925,487 | 8 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Added | 3,092,807 | +1,316,998 | 0.85% | $44,721,989 | 3 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,861,801 | -536,266 | 0.82% | $41,381,642 | 29 qtrs |
| Carlyle Group Inc | Unchanged | 2,457,500 | 0 | 3.37% | $35,510,875 | 6 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,433,725 | -1,327,851 | 0.85% | $35,191,664 | 16 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 2,163,600 | -95,000 | 0.07% | $31,285,656 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,895,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.