Reported 1,128,032 shares, down 465,801 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.4%; share count -29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 26930283 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20662280 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29356336 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23513826 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31517457 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25644774 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16311342 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50085290 |
| 2024-12-31 | 87750330 |
| 2025-03-31 | 80070604 |
| 2025-06-30 | 79367658 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -839,159 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 839,159 | -421,994 (-33.5%) | 0.05% | $79,367,658 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,261,153 | -628,389 (-33.3%) | 0.06% | $80,070,604 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,889,542 | +148,656 (8.5%) | 0.05% | $87,750,330 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,740,886 | +612,854 (54.3%) | 0.03% | $50,085,290 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,128,032 | -465,801 (-29.2%) | 0.01% | $16,311,342 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,593,833 | +8,448 (0.5%) | 0.02% | $25,644,774 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,585,385 | +142,819 (9.9%) | 0.02% | $31,517,457 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,442,566 | +53,903 (3.9%) | 0.02% | $23,513,826 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,388,663 | +359,665 (35.0%) | 0.02% | $29,356,336 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,028,998 | -1,629 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $20,662,280 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 1,030,627 | +1,030,627 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $26,930,283 | 2023-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
139 managers reported VERONA PHARMA PLC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 7,632,646 | +1,314,656 | 1.46% | $110,368,061 | 16 qtrs |
| NEA Management Company LLC | Added | 5,584,753 | +476,190 | 6.08% | $80,755,528 | 29 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 4,000,000 | +812,585 | 1.73% | $57,840,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Reduced | 3,549,758 | -60,419 | 4.74% | $51,329,501 | 18 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 3,314,349 | +300,000 | 2.24% | $47,925,487 | 8 qtrs |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | Added | 3,092,807 | +1,316,998 | 0.85% | $44,721,989 | 3 qtrs |
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,861,801 | -536,266 | 0.82% | $41,381,642 | 29 qtrs |
| Carlyle Group Inc | Unchanged | 2,457,500 | 0 | 3.37% | $35,510,875 | 6 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,433,725 | -1,327,851 | 0.85% | $35,191,664 | 16 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 2,163,600 | -95,000 | 0.07% | $31,285,656 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 05, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,128,032
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.