Reported 675,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 11150500 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29106000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24421500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -675,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 675,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $24,421,500 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 675,000 | -50,000 (-6.9%) | 0.15% | $29,106,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 725,000 | +725,000 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $11,150,500 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
194 managers reported VERA THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,309,590 | -955,410 | 2.08% | $155,920,966 | 2 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 3,620,135 | +1,227,106 | 0.02% | $130,977,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,337,672 | +18,708 | < 0.01% | $120,756,973 | 13 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,801,938 | -321,330 | < 0.01% | $101,374,117 | 13 qtrs |
| Sofinnova Investments Inc | Unchanged | 2,793,987 | 0 | 5.25% | $101,086,450 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,524,176 | +375,462 | < 0.01% | $91,324,688 | 13 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | Reduced | 2,475,000 | -690,000 | 6.11% | $89,545,500 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,155,553 | -195,174 | < 0.01% | $77,987,908 | 12 qtrs |
| Eversept Partners LP | Added | 2,043,214 | +219,433 | 5.06% | $73,923,483 | 8 qtrs |
| Holocene Advisors LP | Added | 1,796,077 | +588,697 | 0.27% | $64,982,066 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 675,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.