Reported 77,853 shares, up 18,538 (31.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 102.1%; share count 31.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1029000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2080000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2570000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1531000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2448000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2428057 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1500668 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4453281 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4051359 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4949823 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16060216 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13224477 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16146260 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19242246 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10046581 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10849616 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13404217 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23963810 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20897272 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24936117 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 581,126 | +61,681 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,936,117 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 519,445 | +46,226 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,897,272 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 473,219 | +11,959 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $23,963,810 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 461,260 | +750 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,404,217 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 460,510 | +42,251 (10.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,849,616 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 418,259 | -36,748 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,046,581 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 455,007 | +89,707 (24.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,242,246 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 365,300 | -219 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,146,260 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 365,519 | -6,935 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,224,477 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 372,454 | +50,619 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,060,216 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 321,835 | +26,331 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,949,823 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 295,504 | +18,041 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,051,359 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 277,463 | +84,078 (43.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,453,281 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 193,385 | +67,904 (54.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,500,668 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 125,481 | +10,611 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,428,057 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 114,870 | +2,400 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,448,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 112,470 | +3,063 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,531,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 109,407 | +31,554 (40.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,570,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 77,853 | +18,538 (31.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,080,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 59,315 | +59,315 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,029,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported VERA THERAPEUTICS INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,145,202 | +5,800 | < 0.01% | $84,040,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Abingworth LLP | Unchanged | 2,960,231 | 0 | 19.03% | $78,535,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Sofinnova Investments Inc | Unchanged | 2,914,776 | 0 | 4.55% | $77,883,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,733,182 | +4,834 | < 0.01% | $46,311,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Reduced | 713,658 | -231,133 | 0.46% | $19,069,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Octagon Capital Advisors LP | Reduced | 670,940 | -25,186 | 3.49% | $17,928,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 455,100 | +141,063 | < 0.01% | $12,161,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 388,978 | +143,143 | < 0.01% | $10,394,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Kynam Capital Management LP | New | 253,449 | +253,449 | 3.62% | $6,772,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 123,273 | +48,018 | < 0.01% | $3,294,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,650
- Shared
- 76,203
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.