Reported 121,510 shares, up 2,153 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.0%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 32629000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29553000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 32629000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 29701000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45692209 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47109772 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38722997 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39973945 |
| 2025-03-31 | 31933116 |
| 2025-06-30 | 35928619 |
| 2025-09-30 | 39168641 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40740747 |
| 2026-03-31 | 34848405 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40208890 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 108,661 | +13 (0.0%) | 7.74% | $40,208,890 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 108,648 | -12,862 (-10.6%) | 7.0% | $34,848,405 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 121,510 | +2,153 (1.8%) | 9.29% | $40,740,747 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 119,357 | +1,144 (1.0%) | 8.54% | $39,168,641 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 118,213 | +2,025 (1.7%) | 8.63% | $35,928,619 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 116,188 | -21,741 (-15.8%) | 8.2% | $31,933,116 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 137,929 | +137,484 (30895.3%) | 10.23% | $39,973,945 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 445 | -175,654 (-99.7%) | 9.37% | $38,722,997 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 176,099 | +292 (0.2%) | 12.0% | $47,109,772 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 175,807 | +175,807 (0.0%) | 12.07% | $45,692,209 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -157,677 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 157,677 | +22,538 (16.7%) | 15.42% | $29,701,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 135,139 | -2,409 (-1.8%) | 12.56% | $32,629,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 137,548 | +2,409 (1.8%) | 14.54% | $29,553,000 | 2022-08-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 135,139 | +135,139 (0.0%) | 12.56% | $32,629,000 | 2022-02-04 |
Who else reported the position
3671 managers reported VANGUARD INDEX FDS for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 62,622,049 | +2,291,938 | 0.3% | $20,995,293,225 | 51 qtrs |
| Rakuten Investment Management Inc | Unchanged | 47,479,738 | 0 | 52.31% | $15,530,622,299 | 2 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 25,171,575 | -610,825 | 16.08% | $8,439,274,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 18,025,283 | +163,272 | 13.51% | $6,043,336,548 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 14,185,248 | +243,136 | 0.35% | $4,755,888,059 | 51 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 14,079,780 | +277,939 | 1.29% | $4,720,527,834 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 13,792,394 | -13,206 | 0.28% | $4,624,177,044 | 51 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 12,394,779 | +32,017 | 36.72% | $4,155,598,000 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,712,922 | +184,429 | 0.42% | $3,256,451,359 | 51 qtrs |
| Allworth Financial LP | Added | 8,495,987 | +32,458 | 11.67% | $2,848,449,537 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 29, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TOTAL STK MKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 121,510
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.