Reported 34,583 shares, down 3,986 (10.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.3%; share count -10.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 12779000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 15219000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 16891000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 17831000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 15544000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 10238000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 11889000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 10658000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 9148000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 9663000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 9761000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 9492000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21612000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8997000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7227000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7100000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7374000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7058390 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7576751 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7101504 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 33,433 | -963 (-2.8%) | 0.95% | $7,101,504 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 34,396 | -187 (-0.5%) | 0.98% | $7,576,751 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 34,583 | -3,986 (-10.3%) | 0.91% | $7,058,390 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 38,569 | -993 (-2.5%) | 0.96% | $7,374,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 39,562 | +1,243 (3.2%) | 0.99% | $7,100,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 38,319 | -1,196 (-3.0%) | 0.93% | $7,227,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 39,515 | -49,996 (-55.9%) | 1.0% | $8,997,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 89,511 | +46,768 (109.4%) | 2.27% | $21,612,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 42,743 | -1,066 (-2.4%) | 1.06% | $9,492,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 43,809 | -2,940 (-6.3%) | 1.08% | $9,761,000 | 2021-07-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 46,749 | -247 (-0.5%) | 1.1% | $9,663,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 46,996 | -15,587 (-24.9%) | 1.12% | $9,148,000 | 2021-02-10 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 62,583 | -13,371 (-17.6%) | 1.56% | $10,658,000 | 2020-10-28 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 75,954 | -3,465 (-4.4%) | 1.85% | $11,889,000 | 2020-07-24 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 79,419 | -15,583 (-16.4%) | 1.93% | $10,238,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 95,002 | -23,086 (-19.5%) | 2.37% | $15,544,000 | 2020-01-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 118,088 | +5,548 (4.9%) | 2.89% | $17,831,000 | 2019-10-10 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 112,540 | +7,373 (7.0%) | 2.73% | $16,891,000 | 2019-07-10 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 105,167 | +5,045 (5.0%) | 2.46% | $15,219,000 | 2019-04-02 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 100,122 | -17,268 (-14.7%) | 2.3% | $12,779,000 | 2019-01-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2430 managers reported VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET ET for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakuten Investment Management Inc | Added | 32,577,327 | +3,021,300 | 78.92% | $6,550,323,140 | 14 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 29,389,347 | +541,820 | 19.42% | $5,998,366,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 29,310,913 | +5,997,359 | 0.15% | $5,982,357,529 | 40 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 13,673,555 | +617,344 | 12.68% | $2,790,501,444 | 18 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 13,248,766 | +170,646 | 4.57% | $2,704,073,141 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 13,221,768 | -38,223 | 0.28% | $2,698,562,796 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 13,024,351 | -271,038 | 2.07% | $2,658,270,072 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,343,693 | -867,137 | 0.25% | $2,315,248,490 | 40 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 10,118,479 | +411,185 | 35.2% | $2,065,182,000 | 17 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,627,359 | +12,566 | 0.39% | $1,964,943,972 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TOTAL STK MKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,583
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.