Reported 51,764 shares, down 90 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12860000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14001000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11867000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9783000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9319000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9913904 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10564930 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11626369 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11161676 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12290233 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13219933 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13830845 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14909846 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15223514 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14461361 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16002448 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16843071 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16924089 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16290969 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18878143 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 51,016 | +235 (0.5%) | 2.06% | $18,878,143 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 50,781 | +302 (0.6%) | 1.98% | $16,290,969 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 50,479 | -845 (-1.6%) | 2.12% | $16,924,089 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 51,324 | -1,328 (-2.5%) | 2.22% | $16,843,071 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 52,652 | +35 (0.1%) | 2.37% | $16,002,448 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 52,617 | +88 (0.2%) | 2.61% | $14,461,361 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 52,529 | -126 (-0.2%) | 2.74% | $15,223,514 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 52,655 | +953 (1.8%) | 2.83% | $14,909,846 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 51,702 | +837 (1.6%) | 2.88% | $13,830,845 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 50,865 | -944 (-1.8%) | 2.88% | $13,219,933 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 51,809 | -739 (-1.4%) | 3.28% | $12,290,233 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 52,548 | -232 (-0.4%) | 3.24% | $11,161,676 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 52,780 | +1,016 (2.0%) | 3.8% | $11,626,369 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 51,764 | -90 (-0.2%) | 3.23% | $10,564,930 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 51,854 | -72 (-0.1%) | 2.89% | $9,913,904 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 51,926 | +59 (0.1%) | 2.79% | $9,319,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 51,867 | -254 (-0.5%) | 2.74% | $9,783,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 52,121 | -5,504 (-9.6%) | 2.98% | $11,867,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 57,625 | -286 (-0.5%) | 4.15% | $14,001,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 57,911 | -306 (-0.5%) | 4.35% | $12,860,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2430 managers reported VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET ET for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakuten Investment Management Inc | Added | 32,577,327 | +3,021,300 | 78.92% | $6,550,323,140 | 14 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 29,389,347 | +541,820 | 19.42% | $5,998,366,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 29,310,913 | +5,997,359 | 0.15% | $5,982,357,529 | 40 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 13,673,555 | +617,344 | 12.68% | $2,790,501,444 | 18 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 13,248,766 | +170,646 | 4.57% | $2,704,073,141 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 13,221,768 | -38,223 | 0.28% | $2,698,562,796 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 13,024,351 | -271,038 | 2.07% | $2,658,270,072 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,343,693 | -867,137 | 0.25% | $2,315,248,490 | 40 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 10,118,479 | +411,185 | 35.2% | $2,065,182,000 | 17 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,627,359 | +12,566 | 0.39% | $1,964,943,972 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 18, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TOTAL STK MKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,764
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.