Reported 59,186 shares, down 1,651 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.2%; share count -2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7931000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8833000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7805000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7180000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7698172 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7194318 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7105491 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6286393 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5026359 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4209918 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4035903 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4218132 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3953240 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3942992 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3569824 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3734749 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3724522 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3688842 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4083931 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 18,740 | -61 (-0.3%) | 0.57% | $4,083,931 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 18,801 | -700 (-3.6%) | 0.54% | $3,688,842 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 19,501 | -526 (-2.6%) | 0.69% | $3,724,522 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 20,027 | -171 (-0.8%) | 0.75% | $3,734,749 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 20,198 | -2,628 (-11.5%) | 0.79% | $3,569,824 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 22,826 | -524 (-2.2%) | 0.75% | $3,942,992 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 23,350 | -813 (-3.4%) | 0.72% | $3,953,240 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 24,163 | -997 (-4.0%) | 0.82% | $4,218,132 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 25,160 | -690 (-2.7%) | 0.88% | $4,035,903 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 25,850 | -7,772 (-23.1%) | 0.94% | $4,209,918 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 33,622 | -11,955 (-26.2%) | 1.21% | $5,026,359 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 45,577 | -4,426 (-8.9%) | 1.64% | $6,286,393 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 50,003 | -2,088 (-4.0%) | 1.87% | $7,105,491 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 52,091 | -2,751 (-5.0%) | 2.01% | $7,194,318 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 54,842 | -3,306 (-5.7%) | 2.24% | $7,698,172 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 58,148 | -1,038 (-1.8%) | 2.14% | $7,180,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 59,186 | -1,651 (-2.7%) | 2.34% | $7,805,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 60,837 | +795 (1.3%) | 2.37% | $8,990,000 | 2022-04-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 60,042 | +1,456 (2.5%) | 2.31% | $8,833,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 58,586 | +352 (0.6%) | 2.3% | $7,931,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1700 managers reported VANGUARD VALUE ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 116,873,713 | -1,520,795 | 1.75% | $15,413,306,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 69,833,231 | -3,139,204 | 15.88% | $9,338,578,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 28,019,052 | +1,178,844 | 0.48% | $3,695,152,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 20,245,626 | -259,518 | 1.49% | $2,669,993,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 12,642,513 | +507,318 | 0.68% | $1,667,295,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 12,095,187 | -512,995 | 5.7% | $1,595,113,000 | 31 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,649,941 | +747,932 | 0.35% | $1,008,795,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,153,832 | +446,449 | 0.9% | $943,447,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,312,990 | +433,997 | 0.26% | $832,557,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,815,982 | -227,929 | 0.08% | $767,011,711 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 59,186
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.