Reported 30 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4211 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4144 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4263 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4138 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4485 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6698140 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6605816 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7098540 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6928942 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8741681 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9461946 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9743526 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10050467 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10630313 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11907696 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 54,640 | +459 (0.8%) | 2.16% | $11,907,696 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 54,181 | +1,558 (3.0%) | 2.09% | $10,630,313 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 52,623 | +639 (1.2%) | 1.92% | $10,050,467 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 51,984 | -1,263 (-2.4%) | 1.88% | $9,743,526 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 53,247 | +2,641 (5.2%) | 1.93% | $9,461,946 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 50,606 | +9,679 (23.6%) | 1.87% | $8,741,681 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 40,927 | +264 (0.6%) | 1.44% | $6,928,942 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 40,663 | -259 (-0.6%) | 1.47% | $7,098,540 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 40,922 | -206 (-0.5%) | 1.43% | $6,605,816 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 41,128 | +41,098 (136993.3%) | 1.44% | $6,698,140 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,485 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,138 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,263 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,144 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,211 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 30 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 30 | -1 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 31 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1700 managers reported VANGUARD VALUE ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 116,873,713 | -1,520,795 | 1.75% | $15,413,306,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 69,833,231 | -3,139,204 | 15.88% | $9,338,578,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 28,019,052 | +1,178,844 | 0.48% | $3,695,152,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 20,245,626 | -259,518 | 1.49% | $2,669,993,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 12,642,513 | +507,318 | 0.68% | $1,667,295,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 12,095,187 | -512,995 | 5.7% | $1,595,113,000 | 31 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,649,941 | +747,932 | 0.35% | $1,008,795,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,153,832 | +446,449 | 0.9% | $943,447,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,312,990 | +433,997 | 0.26% | $832,557,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,815,982 | -227,929 | 0.08% | $767,012,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VALUE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.