Reported 267,780 shares, up 343 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.5%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38976055 |
| 2021-12-31 | 42758618 |
| 2022-03-31 | 42618432 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35473461 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34368730 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38593508 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38169090 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38118389 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36887567 |
| 2023-12-31 | 40033095 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42956357 |
| 2024-06-30 | 62899075 |
| 2024-09-30 | 68296864 |
| 2024-12-31 | 71004118 |
| 2025-03-31 | 75526608 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75577260 |
| 2025-09-30 | 87999897 |
| 2025-12-31 | 92025990 |
| 2026-03-31 | 108488392 |
| 2026-06-30 | 125807958 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 577,286 | +24,338 (4.4%) | 1.38% | $125,807,958 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 552,948 | +71,111 (14.8%) | 1.38% | $108,488,392 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 481,837 | +9,962 (2.1%) | 1.35% | $92,025,990 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 471,875 | +46,574 (11.0%) | 1.34% | $87,999,897 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 425,301 | -11,926 (-2.7%) | 1.71% | $75,577,260 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 437,227 | +17,829 (4.3%) | 2.12% | $75,526,608 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 419,398 | +28,169 (7.2%) | 2.49% | $71,004,118 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 391,229 | +1,636 (0.4%) | 2.68% | $68,296,864 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 389,593 | +125,831 (47.7%) | 2.87% | $62,899,075 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 263,762 | -4,018 (-1.5%) | 2.54% | $42,956,357 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 267,780 | +343 (0.1%) | 2.62% | $40,033,095 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 267,437 | -813 (-0.3%) | 2.72% | $36,887,567 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 268,250 | -8,117 (-2.9%) | 2.78% | $38,118,389 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 276,367 | +1,426 (0.5%) | 3.33% | $38,169,090 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 274,941 | -3,393 (-1.2%) | 3.63% | $38,593,508 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 278,334 | +9,351 (3.5%) | 3.26% | $34,368,730 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 268,983 | -19,408 (-6.7%) | 3.32% | $35,473,461 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 288,391 | -2,266 (-0.8%) | 3.32% | $42,618,432 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 290,657 | +2,735 (0.9%) | 3.26% | $42,758,618 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 287,922 | +5,565 (2.0%) | 3.34% | $38,976,055 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2109 managers reported VANGUARD VALUE ETF for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 103,135,611 | +4,969,581 | 1.55% | $15,418,773,846 | 43 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 48,617,190 | -5,082,399 | 10.93% | $7,268,269,800 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 28,266,729 | +615,088 | 0.37% | $4,225,876,393 | 43 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 19,456,847 | -406,261 | 1.2% | $2,908,798,625 | 43 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 12,711,735 | -10,040 | 5.47% | $1,900,404,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 12,453,226 | +116,492 | 0.56% | $1,861,757,288 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 9,647,894 | +1,224,128 | 0.43% | $1,441,957,877 | 43 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 8,624,140 | +317,785 | 0.78% | $1,289,308,919 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,230,810 | +226,171 | 0.24% | $931,506,062 | 43 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,970,953 | +2,056,931 | 0.16% | $892,657,498 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 267,780
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.