Reported 36,982 shares, up 32,277 (686.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 744.2%; share count 686.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 46000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 51000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 0 |
| 2019-09-30 | 525000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 4432000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 7945000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 18344000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 21960000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 28903000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 34666000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 37709000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 41218000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 48126000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 54285000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 49361000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42500000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 53193000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 53038936 |
| 2023-06-30 | 52849832 |
| 2023-09-30 | 49895764 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 361,747 | -10,173 (-2.7%) | 6.67% | $49,895,764 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 371,920 | -12,114 (-3.2%) | 6.8% | $52,849,832 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 384,034 | +5,082 (1.3%) | 6.8% | $53,038,936 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 378,952 | +34,773 (10.1%) | 6.96% | $53,193,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 344,179 | -30,108 (-8.0%) | 5.95% | $42,500,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 374,287 | +6,953 (1.9%) | 6.37% | $49,361,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 367,334 | +40,189 (12.3%) | 6.06% | $54,285,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 327,145 | +22,661 (7.4%) | 5.05% | $48,126,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 304,484 | +30,159 (11.0%) | 4.61% | $41,218,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 274,325 | +10,626 (4.0%) | 4.19% | $37,709,000 | 2021-07-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 263,699 | +20,734 (8.5%) | 3.95% | $34,666,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 242,965 | +32,850 (15.6%) | 3.54% | $28,903,000 | 2021-02-10 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 210,115 | +25,925 (14.1%) | 3.22% | $21,960,000 | 2020-10-28 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 184,190 | +94,980 (106.5%) | 2.86% | $18,344,000 | 2020-07-24 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 89,210 | +52,228 (141.2%) | 1.5% | $7,945,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 36,982 | +32,277 (686.0%) | 0.68% | $4,432,000 | 2020-01-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | New | 4,705 | +4,705 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $525,000 | 2019-10-10 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -470 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-07-10 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 470 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 2019-04-02 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 470 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 2019-01-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1027 managers reported VANGUARD VALUE ETF for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 75,825,475 | +4,207,376 | 18.18% | $9,087,684,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 72,244,598 | +739,223 | 1.24% | $8,658,515,000 | 27 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 17,117,239 | +478,779 | 2.16% | $2,051,501,000 | 27 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 16,720,291 | +501,299 | 0.7% | $2,003,927,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,278,699 | +135,252 | 0.34% | $1,471,603,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 9,625,260 | +610,264 | 5.96% | $1,153,587,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,275,145 | -119,352 | 0.07% | $632,226,000 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,935,390 | +152,177 | 1.08% | $591,506,000 | 27 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 4,681,662 | +48,686 | 9.07% | $561,097,000 | 27 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 4,584,596 | +109,823 | 2.64% | $549,463,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 14, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VALUE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 36,982
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.