Reported 174,303 shares, up 18,646 (12.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.4%; share count 12.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16474000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22095000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22566000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19973000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21222000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18296342 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22870679 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25424628 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24861385 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29374627 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36418839 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44545041 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50062509 |
| 2024-12-31 | 58748965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57720697 |
| 2025-06-30 | 76414296 |
| 2025-09-30 | 89478918 |
| 2025-12-31 | 92929747 |
| 2026-03-31 | 89039054 |
| 2026-06-30 | 109274019 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,268,563* | +45,469 (3.7%) | 7.6% | $109,274,019 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 203,849 | +13,365 (7.0%) | 7.13% | $89,039,054 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 190,484 | +3,918 (2.1%) | 7.63% | $92,929,747 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 186,566 | +12,263 (7.0%) | 7.57% | $89,478,918 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 174,303 | +18,646 (12.0%) | 6.92% | $76,414,296 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 155,657 | +12,520 (8.7%) | 5.78% | $57,720,697 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 143,137 | +12,742 (9.8%) | 6.16% | $58,748,965 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 130,395 | +11,294 (9.5%) | 5.63% | $50,062,509 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 119,101 | +13,294 (12.6%) | 5.55% | $44,545,041 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 105,807 | +11,318 (12.0%) | 4.84% | $36,418,839 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 94,489 | +3,191 (3.5%) | 4.44% | $29,374,627 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 91,298 | +1,446 (1.6%) | 4.42% | $24,861,385 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 89,852 | -1,836 (-2.0%) | 4.6% | $25,424,628 | 2023-08-02 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 91,688 | +5,834 (6.8%) | 4.39% | $22,870,679 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 85,854 | -13,336 (-13.4%) | 3.77% | $18,296,342 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 99,190 | +9,580 (10.7%) | 4.97% | $21,222,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 89,610 | +11,148 (14.2%) | 4.66% | $19,973,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 78,462 | +9,610 (14.0%) | 4.78% | $22,566,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 68,852 | +12,077 (21.3%) | 4.64% | $22,095,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 56,775 | +2,842 (5.3%) | 4.03% | $16,474,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2601 managers reported VANGUARD GROWTH ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 49,386,990 | +851,110 | 1.58% | $21,651,256,379 | 49 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 35,058,923 | +2,786,822 | 11.6% | $15,299,954,346 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 14,559,215 | +538,111 | 0.42% | $6,382,761,693 | 49 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,127,139 | +79,107 | 1.04% | $3,562,910,518 | 49 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 7,251,506 | -47,880 | 6.35% | $3,179,060,401 | 30 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,916,441 | +40,308 | 0.45% | $2,593,767,734 | 43 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,335,797 | +371,595 | 0.78% | $2,339,213,214 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,121,901 | +198,975 | 0.37% | $1,807,041,782 | 49 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,886,118 | +16,250 | 0.42% | $1,705,828,725 | 49 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Reduced | 3,619,723 | -1,487 | 4.13% | $1,586,883,430 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GROWTH ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 174,303
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.