Reported 148,953 shares, down 12,031 (7.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.3%; share count -7.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 55000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 65000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 0 |
| 2019-09-30 | 522000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 4417000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 8257000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 20449000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 23205000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 30626000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 33815000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 39721000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 43766000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51218000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46299000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 33200000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33044000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35910000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 45237940 |
| 2023-06-30 | 48469916 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47260762 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Added | 173,555 | +2,259 (1.3%) | 6.31% | $47,260,762 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 171,296 | -10,062 (-5.5%) | 6.24% | $48,469,916 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 181,358 | +12,857 (7.6%) | 5.8% | $45,237,940 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 168,501 | +14,054 (9.1%) | 4.7% | $35,910,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 154,447 | +5,494 (3.7%) | 4.62% | $33,044,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 148,953 | -12,031 (-7.5%) | 4.29% | $33,200,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 160,984 | +1,378 (0.9%) | 5.17% | $46,299,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 159,606 | +8,778 (5.8%) | 5.38% | $51,218,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 150,828 | +12,334 (8.9%) | 4.9% | $43,766,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 138,494 | +6,937 (5.3%) | 4.41% | $39,721,000 | 2021-07-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 131,557 | +10,666 (8.8%) | 3.85% | $33,815,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 120,891 | +18,943 (18.6%) | 3.75% | $30,626,000 | 2021-02-10 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 101,948 | +758 (0.7%) | 3.41% | $23,205,000 | 2020-10-28 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 101,190 | +48,494 (92.0%) | 3.19% | $20,449,000 | 2020-07-24 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 52,696 | +28,447 (117.3%) | 1.56% | $8,257,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 24,249 | +21,109 (672.3%) | 0.67% | $4,417,000 | 2020-01-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | New | 3,140 | +3,140 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $522,000 | 2019-10-10 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -413 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-07-10 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 413 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $65,000 | 2019-04-02 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 413 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 2019-01-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1673 managers reported VANGUARD GROWTH ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 38,555,683 | +2,778,541 | 0.98% | $8,593,676,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 16,335,174 | +1,379,995 | 6.53% | $3,841,995,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,414,505 | +352,733 | 0.33% | $2,544,179,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 11,250,182 | +301,381 | 7.64% | $2,507,553,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,516,706 | +13,348 | 1.19% | $2,121,179,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,424,081 | -240,946 | 0.5% | $1,208,973,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,237,891 | +218,642 | 0.9% | $944,583,000 | 37 qtrs |
| TIAA FSB | Added | 3,799,523 | +180,988 | 3.34% | $846,876,000 | 21 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,423,560 | -26,164 | 0.08% | $763,077,428 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,981,591 | +206,255 | 0.21% | $664,567,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GROWTH ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 148,953
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.