Reported 1,076,688 shares, up 268,347 (33.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.2%; share count 33.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 214653000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 214460000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 168115000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 112262000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 98507000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 104631124 |
| 2023-03-31 | 111510302 |
| 2023-06-30 | 120434297 |
| 2023-09-30 | 154415637 |
| 2023-12-31 | 130440368 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54489042 |
| 2024-06-30 | 50049301 |
| 2024-09-30 | 53933232 |
| 2024-12-31 | 64323310 |
| 2025-03-31 | 74757155 |
| 2025-06-30 | 91578044 |
| 2025-09-30 | 90237708 |
| 2025-12-31 | 73142860 |
| 2026-03-31 | 70129950 |
| 2026-06-30 | 95157608 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 386,289 | +45,712 (13.4%) | 0.11% | $95,157,608 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 340,577 | -8,979 (-2.6%) | 0.1% | $70,129,950 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 349,556 | -85,182 (-19.6%) | 0.11% | $73,142,860 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 434,738 | -48,590 (-10.1%) | 0.13% | $90,237,708 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 483,328 | +49,770 (11.5%) | 0.16% | $91,578,044 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 433,558 | +95,346 (28.2%) | 0.17% | $74,757,155 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 338,212 | +42,050 (14.2%) | 0.14% | $64,323,310 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 296,162 | -240 (-0.1%) | 0.12% | $53,933,232 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 296,402 | -14,369 (-4.6%) | 0.12% | $50,049,301 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 310,771 | -481,882 (-60.8%) | 0.12% | $54,489,042 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 792,653 | -284,035 (-26.4%) | 0.23% | $130,440,368 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,076,688 | +268,347 (33.2%) | 0.23% | $154,415,637 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 808,341 | +13,369 (1.7%) | 0.22% | $120,434,297 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 794,972 | +8,108 (1.0%) | 0.21% | $111,510,302 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 786,864 | -14,755 (-1.8%) | 0.21% | $104,631,124 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 774,340 | -81,041 (-9.5%) | 0.23% | $98,507,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 855,381 | -184,643 (-17.8%) | 0.25% | $112,262,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,040,024 | -131,909 (-11.3%) | 0.33% | $168,115,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,171,933 | -4,138 (-0.4%) | 0.41% | $214,460,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,176,071 | +62,880 (5.6%) | 0.45% | $214,653,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
744 managers reported VANGUARD EXTENDED MARKET ETF for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,269,881 | -990,947 | 0.21% | $468,672,099 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,159,294 | +115,989 | 0.05% | $452,822,051 | 42 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 3,093,297 | -18,047 | 1.91% | $443,362,209 | 20 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,774,418 | -40,882 | 0.03% | $254,327,350 | 42 qtrs |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | Added | 1,675,656 | +27,994 | 1.11% | $240,171,774 | 42 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,285,369 | +13,318 | 0.11% | $184,231,899 | 42 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 1,228,703 | -21,331 | 0.7% | $176,109,937 | 38 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 1,166,691 | +332,169 | 0.13% | $167,221,753 | 42 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Added | 1,076,688 | +268,347 | 0.23% | $154,415,637 | 15 qtrs |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | New | 1,012,191 | +1,012,191 | 0.69% | $145,077,358 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EXTEND MKT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,230
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,019,458
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.