Reported 660,313 shares, down 22,507 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.6%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 132148000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 150916000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 150916000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 113805000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 119965000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 132710847 |
| 2023-03-31 | 141734061 |
| 2023-06-30 | 151668372 |
| 2023-09-30 | 146859160 |
| 2023-12-31 | 163845585 |
| 2024-03-31 | 166891032 |
| 2024-06-30 | 168585145 |
| 2024-09-30 | 186215888 |
| 2024-12-31 | 193783724 |
| 2025-03-31 | 183638155 |
| 2025-06-30 | 205003162 |
| 2025-09-30 | 363514941 |
| 2025-12-31 | 370775830 |
| 2026-03-31 | 370773211 |
| 2026-06-30 | 437731619 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,272,808 | +32,141 (2.6%) | 27.61% | $437,731,619 | 2026-07-23 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,240,667 | +62,854 (5.3%) | 26.27% | $370,773,211 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,177,813 | -2,967 (-0.3%) | 28.0% | $370,775,830 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,180,780 | +462,228 (64.3%) | 29.0% | $363,514,941 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 718,552 | +4,090 (0.6%) | 16.17% | $205,003,162 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 714,462 | -4,054 (-0.6%) | 15.33% | $183,638,155 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 718,516 | +4,909 (0.7%) | 15.77% | $193,783,724 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 713,607 | +646,240 (959.3%) | 16.4% | $186,215,888 | 2024-11-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 67,367 | -628,708 (-90.3%) | 17.97% | $168,585,145 | 2024-08-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 696,075 | -54,993 (-7.3%) | 17.88% | $166,891,032 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 751,068 | +600 (0.1%) | 18.16% | $163,845,585 | 2024-02-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 750,468 | +2,302 (0.3%) | 18.03% | $146,859,160 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 748,166 | -10,541 (-1.4%) | 18.12% | $151,668,372 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 758,707 | -3,123 (-0.4%) | 18.39% | $141,734,061 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 761,830 | +28,369 (3.9%) | 17.08% | $132,710,847 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 733,461 | +73,148 (11.1%) | 16.77% | $119,965,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 660,313 | -22,507 (-3.3%) | 17.17% | $113,805,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 682,820 | 0 (0.0%) | 23.15% | $150,916,000 | 2022-08-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 682,820 | +25,105 (3.8%) | 23.15% | $150,916,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 657,715 | +4,692 (0.7%) | 22.3% | $132,148,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
888 managers reported VANGUARD LARGE-CAP ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 16,041,300 | +764,160 | 4.87% | $2,862,356,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 11,299,968 | +1,965,930 | 3.21% | $1,947,549,000 | 37 qtrs |
| National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives | Unchanged | 9,747,317 | 0 | 17.81% | $1,679,950,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,213,469 | -195,140 | 0.06% | $553,840,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,893,445 | +86,207 | 0.01% | $498,685,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,633,583 | +257,561 | 0.06% | $453,898,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,247,850 | +291,323 | 0.67% | $387,418,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL LLC | Added | 2,034,992 | +12,843 | 7.01% | $350,731,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,024,359 | -33,722 | 0.34% | $348,897,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,868,053 | +18,971 | 0.13% | $321,960,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- LARGE CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 660,313
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.