VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF
Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH
Reported 8,097 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3193000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3535000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3362000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2809000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2658000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2844800 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3045039 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3297746 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3179692 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3536770 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3892228 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4049553 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4272544 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4362745 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4154962 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4592523 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4951092 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5070346 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4747535 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5456705 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 7,945 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.47% | $5,456,705 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,945 | -140 (-1.7%) | 1.46% | $4,747,535 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 8,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.46% | $5,070,346 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 8,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.47% | $4,951,092 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 8,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $4,592,523 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 8,085 | -12 (-0.1%) | 1.33% | $4,154,962 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $4,362,745 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.17% | $4,272,544 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $4,049,553 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $3,892,228 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $3,536,770 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.39% | $3,179,692 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.31% | $3,297,746 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $3,045,039 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.17% | $2,844,800 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.21% | $2,658,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.2% | $2,809,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $3,362,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $3,535,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 8,097 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $3,193,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2169 managers reported VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 33,124,640 | -18,611,108 | 1.31% | $11,490,275,000 | 35 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 20,111,821 | +1,250,496 | 6.82% | $6,976,428,000 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,211,908 | +1,104,733 | 0.18% | $6,317,347,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 17,718,556 | +10,711,074 | 0.8% | $6,146,213,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 12,581,571 | +472,098 | 2.44% | $4,364,295,000 | 29 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 8,675,293 | -26,893 | 0.42% | $3,009,286,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Acorns Advisers LLC | Added | 6,771,408 | +318,721 | 41.78% | $2,348,866,000 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 6,084,613 | +212,555 | 0.53% | $2,110,630,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,737,379 | +26,793 | 0.4% | $1,296,423,000 | 35 qtrs |
| National Mutual Insurance Federation of Agricultural Cooperatives | Unchanged | 3,621,650 | 0 | 13.32% | $1,256,278,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 22, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,097
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.