Reported 150,944 shares, down 4,009 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.4%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25074000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27510000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17264000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2845000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2599000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2613002 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2708235 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19095188 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44242543 |
| 2023-12-31 | 49759823 |
| 2024-03-31 | 74485732 |
| 2024-06-30 | 75491573 |
| 2024-09-30 | 83320833 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88087986 |
| 2025-03-31 | 77127214 |
| 2025-06-30 | 84501443 |
| 2025-09-30 | 90589409 |
| 2025-12-31 | 94289623 |
| 2026-03-31 | 81862377 |
| 2026-06-30 | 98287251 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 143,107 | +6,110 (4.5%) | 10.75% | $98,287,251 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 136,997 | -13,354 (-8.9%) | 9.94% | $81,862,377 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 150,351 | +2,421 (1.6%) | 11.79% | $94,289,623 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 147,930 | -832 (-0.6%) | 11.93% | $90,589,409 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 148,762 | -1,317 (-0.9%) | 12.53% | $84,501,443 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 150,079 | -13,407 (-8.2%) | 13.92% | $77,127,214 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 163,486 | +5,583 (3.5%) | 15.83% | $88,087,986 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 157,903 | +6,959 (4.6%) | 15.8% | $83,320,833 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 150,944 | -4,009 (-2.6%) | 15.7% | $75,491,573 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 154,953 | +41,034 (36.0%) | 16.21% | $74,485,732 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 113,919 | +1,257 (1.1%) | 13.27% | $49,759,823 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 112,662 | +65,777 (140.3%) | 12.85% | $44,242,543 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 46,885 | +39,684 (551.1%) | 6.25% | $19,095,188 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,201 | -236 (-3.2%) | 0.83% | $2,708,235 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,437 | -479 (-6.1%) | 0.76% | $2,613,002 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,916 | -286 (-3.5%) | 0.78% | $2,599,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,202 | -33,380 (-80.3%) | 0.8% | $2,845,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 41,582 | -21,047 (-33.6%) | 4.34% | $17,264,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 62,629 | -946 (-1.5%) | 8.16% | $27,510,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 63,575 | +1,586 (2.6%) | 8.49% | $25,074,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2929 managers reported VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 27,591,635 | +2,205,338 | 0.27% | $13,799,404,518 | 43 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 23,105,510 | +98,106 | 7.59% | $11,555,758,456 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 22,945,774 | +376,955 | 1.01% | $11,475,869,912 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 21,045,515 | -200,437 | 0.86% | $10,525,493,770 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 19,900,494 | +385,856 | 0.77% | $9,952,835,481 | 43 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 12,542,242 | +160,184 | 2.19% | $6,272,751,347 | 37 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 12,241,321 | +23,524 | 1.04% | $6,122,251,553 | 43 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 8,662,372 | +7,212,927 | 5.01% | $4,332,312,222 | 33 qtrs |
| Acorns Advisers LLC | Added | 8,003,740 | +57,106 | 42.85% | $4,002,910,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 7,252,393 | +7,230,409 | 1.45% | $2,491,532,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 ETF SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 150,944
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.