Reported 1,064,100 shares, up 269,700 (34.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.5%; share count 34.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20792000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10219000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2498000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15992000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19017936 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27677241 |
| 2023-06-30 | 27308255 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25131366 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23509376 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12207596 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27448434 |
| 2024-09-30 | 47414800 |
| 2024-12-31 | 61322286 |
| 2025-03-31 | 91959030 |
| 2025-06-30 | 115405500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 105285212 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27453600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -837,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 837,000 | -995,003 (-54.3%) | 0.05% | $27,453,600 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,832,003 | -441,997 (-19.4%) | 0.21% | $105,285,212 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,274,000 | +600 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $115,405,500 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,273,400 | +893,200 (64.7%) | 0.21% | $91,959,030 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,380,200 | +541,000 (64.5%) | 0.14% | $61,322,286 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 839,200 | +267,000 (46.7%) | 0.11% | $47,414,800 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 572,200 | +313,400 (121.1%) | 0.06% | $27,448,434 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 258,800 | -260,400 (-50.2%) | 0.03% | $12,207,596 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 519,200 | -303,700 (-36.9%) | 0.06% | $23,509,376 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 822,900 | -201,800 (-19.7%) | 0.06% | $25,131,366 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,024,700 | -39,400 (-3.7%) | 0.07% | $27,308,255 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,064,100 | +269,700 (34.0%) | 0.07% | $27,677,241 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 794,400 | +191,381 (31.7%) | 0.05% | $19,017,936 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 603,019 | +517,819 (607.8%) | 0.05% | $15,992,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 85,200 | +22,300 (35.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,498,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 62,900 | -146,600 (-70.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,990,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 209,500 | -132,200 (-38.7%) | 0.03% | $10,219,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 341,700 | -356,300 (-51.0%) | 0.05% | $20,792,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
300 managers reported VARONIS SYS INC COM STK (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,416,814 | -152,541 | < 0.01% | $270,941,332 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,244,438 | -1,133,910 | < 0.01% | $266,457,832 | 29 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,726,462 | -1,455,276 | 0.43% | $122,935,277 | 31 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,724,908 | -659,787 | 0.11% | $96,884,857 | 25 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 3,583,900 | +71,976 | 0.09% | $93,217,239 | 37 qtrs |
| SOMA EQUITY PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 3,500,000 | 0 | 4.58% | $91,035,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 2,483,466 | +115,461 | 0.08% | $64,595,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,406,341 | +57,949 | < 0.01% | $62,588,929 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,108,492 | +58,644 | < 0.01% | $54,841,895 | 37 qtrs |
| CADIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 1,940,000 | -436,134 | 3.14% | $50,459,400 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 966,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 98,100
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.