Reported 138,977 shares, up 1,381 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.6%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 268073000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 215434000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 227890000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 141582000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 91657000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3282916 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3400261 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3203996 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3670511 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6384706 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6424743 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6607004 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7774174 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6174748 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5618222 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14648226 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7702704 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3884406 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3991104 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2868048 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 133,584 | +11,904 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,868,048 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 121,680 | +3,253 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,991,104 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 118,427 | -15,603 (-11.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,884,406 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 134,030 | -154,605 (-53.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,702,704 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 288,635 | +149,742 (107.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,648,226 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 138,893 | -84 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,618,222 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 138,977 | +1,381 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,174,748 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 137,596 | -136 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,774,174 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 137,732 | +1,528 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,607,004 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 136,204 | -4,801 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,424,743 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 141,005 | +20,818 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,384,706 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 120,187 | -38 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,670,511 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 120,225 | -10,504 (-8.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,203,996 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 130,729 | -6,402 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,400,261 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 137,131 | -3,318,998 (-96.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,282,916 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,456,129 | -1,372,722 (-28.4%) | 0.04% | $91,657,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,828,851 | +35,196 (0.7%) | 0.06% | $141,582,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,793,655 | +377,220 (8.5%) | 0.09% | $227,890,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 4,416,435 | +10,966 (0.2%) | 0.08% | $215,434,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,405,469 | +299,741 (7.3%) | 0.11% | $268,073,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
410 managers reported VARONIS SYS INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,246,769 | +193,210 | < 0.01% | $544,123,947 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,733,266 | +25,719 | 0.01% | $521,309,008 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,236,422 | +1,402,437 | 0.02% | $143,794,230 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,810,930 | +120,361 | < 0.01% | $124,889,620 | 44 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 2,724,656 | -504,509 | 0.15% | $121,056,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Reduced | 2,615,813 | -56,896 | 0.23% | $116,221,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,614,646 | -816 | < 0.01% | $116,195,639 | 44 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,569,276 | -473,531 | 0.09% | $114,152,921 | 44 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,501,581 | +113,573 | 0.1% | $111,145,243 | 32 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,290,114 | +52,971 | 0.25% | $101,749,765 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 138,977
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.