VANGUARD LG-TRM CORP BD ETF
Reported by BOYD WATTERSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC OH
Reported 181,346 shares, up 176,987 (4060.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3934.2%; share count 4060.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1345000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1239000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 870000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 718000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 637000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 670791 |
| 2023-03-31 | 645971 |
| 2023-06-30 | 685610 |
| 2023-09-30 | 328091 |
| 2023-12-31 | 354824 |
| 2024-03-31 | 341005 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13756908 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14745601 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11354745 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4619959 |
| 2025-06-30 | 245536 |
| 2025-09-30 | 265951 |
| 2025-12-31 | 234376 |
| 2026-03-31 | 238581 |
| 2026-06-30 | 278350 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,699 | +506 (15.8%) | 0.07% | $278,350 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,193 | +103 (3.3%) | 0.07% | $238,581 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,090 | -335 (-9.8%) | 0.07% | $234,376 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,425 | +190 (5.9%) | 0.08% | $265,951 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,235 | -57,626 (-94.7%) | 0.08% | $245,536 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 60,861 | -90,981 (-59.9%) | 1.48% | $4,619,959 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 151,842 | -29,687 (-16.4%) | 3.16% | $11,354,745 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 181,529 | +183 (0.1%) | 4.04% | $14,745,601 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 181,346 | +176,987 (4060.3%) | 3.93% | $13,756,908 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,359 | -68 (-1.5%) | 0.12% | $341,005 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,427 | -154 (-3.4%) | 0.14% | $354,824 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,581 | -4,154 (-47.6%) | 0.14% | $328,091 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,735 | +632 (7.8%) | 0.27% | $685,610 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,103 | -757 (-8.5%) | 0.26% | $645,971 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,860 | +168 (1.9%) | 0.28% | $670,791 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,692 | -162 (-1.8%) | 0.29% | $637,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,854 | -433 (-4.7%) | 0.31% | $718,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,287 | -2,415 (-20.6%) | 0.32% | $870,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,702 | -1,036 (-8.1%) | 0.41% | $1,239,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 12,738 | -3,731 (-22.7%) | 0.5% | $1,345,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
353 managers reported VANGUARD LG-TRM CORP BD ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Added | 35,808,945 | +20,861,365 | 18.32% | $2,716,466,568 | 2 qtrs |
| Johns Hopkins University | Added | 5,290,374 | +53,555 | 16.02% | $401,328,000 | 13 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,344,684 | +168,912 | < 0.01% | $329,587,743 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,143,096 | +568,238 | 0.02% | $314,295,320 | 45 qtrs |
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Added | 3,805,685 | +186,737 | 1.06% | $288,699,265 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,043,933 | -130,658 | 0.02% | $230,912,730 | 45 qtrs |
| Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Co | Unchanged | 2,833,000 | 0 | 4.32% | $214,911,380 | 16 qtrs |
| Allianz Investment Management U S LLC | Unchanged | 2,416,012 | 0 | 11.7% | $183,230,350 | 14 qtrs |
| Dai-Ichi Life Insurance Company Ltd | Added | 2,194,582 | +2,502 | 4.05% | $166,480,991 | 22 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 1,520,403 | +1,520,403 | 0.03% | $115,337,772 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 181,346
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.