Reported 96,790 shares, up 37,600 (63.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 64.6%; share count 63.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1138305 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3818676 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4304645 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5603517 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9221183 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9982921 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9068255 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12287615 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14011820 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14037250 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16891163 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14418697 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 115,590 | -38,400 (-24.9%) | 2.23% | $14,418,697 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 153,990 | +38,400 (33.2%) | 2.49% | $16,891,163 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 115,590 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.29% | $14,037,250 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 115,590 | +1,900 (1.7%) | 2.07% | $14,011,820 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 113,690 | +16,900 (17.5%) | 2.03% | $12,287,615 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 96,790 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $9,068,255 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 96,790 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.61% | $9,982,921 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 96,790 | +37,600 (63.5%) | 1.4% | $9,221,183 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 59,190 | +9,500 (19.1%) | 0.97% | $5,603,517 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 49,690 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $4,304,645 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 49,690 | +33,200 (201.3%) | 0.63% | $3,818,676 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 16,490 | +16,490 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $1,138,305 | 2023-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
676 managers reported VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 30,259,489 | +305,578 | 0.23% | $2,920,645,907 | 46 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Reduced | 10,420,187 | -226,061 | 6.6% | $1,005,756,416 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,223,477 | +142,976 | 0.04% | $600,690,141 | 46 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,172,862 | +481,895 | 0.22% | $499,284,596 | 46 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Added | 4,664,981 | +59,106 | 1.34% | $450,263,966 | 5 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 4,023,270 | -326,021 | 0.22% | $388,326,050 | 46 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,815,317 | -470,149 | 0.09% | $368,762,419 | 38 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,622,654 | -227,160 | 0.11% | $349,658,527 | 25 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,420,783 | -21,774 | 0.07% | $330,173,975 | 40 qtrs |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 3,316,670 | +2,191 | 3.43% | $320,124,953 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 96,790
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.