First reported at 16,490 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1138305 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3818676 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4304645 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5603517 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9221183 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9982921 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9068255 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12287615 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14011820 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14037250 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16891163 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14418697 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 115,590 | -38,400 (-24.9%) | 2.23% | $14,418,697 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 153,990 | +38,400 (33.2%) | 2.49% | $16,891,163 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 115,590 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.29% | $14,037,250 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 115,590 | +1,900 (1.7%) | 2.07% | $14,011,820 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 113,690 | +16,900 (17.5%) | 2.03% | $12,287,615 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 96,790 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $9,068,255 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 96,790 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.61% | $9,982,921 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 96,790 | +37,600 (63.5%) | 1.4% | $9,221,183 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 59,190 | +9,500 (19.1%) | 0.97% | $5,603,517 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 49,690 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $4,304,645 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 49,690 | +33,200 (201.3%) | 0.63% | $3,818,676 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 16,490 | +16,490 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $1,138,305 | 2023-11-07 |
Who else reported the position
507 managers reported VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 29,522,862 | -2,773,559 | 0.22% | $2,020,544,660 | 42 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 10,661,133 | +5,689,290 | 8.17% | $729,647,905 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,923,244 | +175,601 | 0.24% | $336,946,810 | 42 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,773,262 | +43,855 | 0.03% | $326,682,137 | 42 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 4,751,805 | +139,821 | 0.24% | $325,213,506 | 42 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | New | 4,216,692 | +4,216,692 | 1.04% | $288,590,401 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,881,900 | +270,168 | 0.12% | $265,677,236 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,255,207 | +232,845 | 0.07% | $222,786,418 | 42 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 3,174,204 | -141,431 | 3.12% | $217,242,522 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,081,583 | -25,002 | 0.07% | $210,903,540 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,490
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.