Reported 114,513 shares, up 3,317 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.1%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3899000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4075000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4468034 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7223755 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7608045 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7596811 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8070961 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4631763 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4694631 |
| 2024-09-30 | 220813 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,127 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,127 | -65,912 (-95.5%) | 0.03% | $220,813 | 2024-10-10 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 69,039 | +1,530 (2.3%) | 0.64% | $4,694,631 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 67,509 | -49,107 (-42.1%) | 0.68% | $4,631,763 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 116,616 | +2,103 (1.8%) | 1.42% | $8,070,961 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 114,513 | +3,317 (3.0%) | 1.54% | $7,596,811 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 111,196 | +6,474 (6.2%) | 1.54% | $7,608,045 | 2023-07-18 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 104,722 | +38,085 (57.2%) | 1.63% | $7,223,755 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 66,637 | +5,784 (9.5%) | 1.1% | $4,468,034 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 60,853 | +4,064 (7.2%) | 1.1% | $4,075,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 56,789 | +56,789 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $3,899,000 | 2022-07-18 |
Who else reported the position
101 managers reported VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC | Added | 301,679 | +69,784 | 0.25% | $20,013,449 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 270,484 | +117,832 | < 0.01% | $17,943,886 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 228,307 | +6,452 | < 0.01% | $15,145,891 | 21 qtrs |
| MONEYWISE INC | Added | 132,639 | +8,257 | 5.52% | $8,799,247 | 11 qtrs |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC ADV | Added | 115,255 | +4,474 | 0.89% | $7,645,992 | 2 qtrs |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors LLC This report | Added | 114,513 | +3,317 | 1.54% | $7,596,811 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 113,561 | -2,331 | < 0.01% | $7,533,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 78,935 | +2,791 | < 0.01% | $5,236,565 | 4 qtrs |
| Kure Advisory LLC | New | 72,202 | +72,202 | 2.71% | $4,789,860 | 1 qtr |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | Reduced | 62,424 | -1,486 | 0.34% | $4,141,185 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 30, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TOTAL WLD BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 114,513
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.