Reported 693,185 shares, down 19,427 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.5%; share count -2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 626000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 44759000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 43810000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 41944000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 40059000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32464000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 31747034 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37596753 |
| 2023-09-30 | 45951321 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45742803 |
| 2024-03-31 | 47093557 |
| 2024-06-30 | 46375009 |
| 2024-09-30 | 44922083 |
| 2024-12-31 | 43660554 |
| 2025-03-31 | 43640019 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46524011 |
| 2025-09-30 | 47710810 |
| 2025-12-31 | 48378738 |
| 2026-03-31 | 49843453 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49603658 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 852,297 | +854 (0.1%) | 19.19% | $49,603,658 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 851,443 | +27,695 (3.4%) | 20.85% | $49,843,453 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 823,748 | +13,030 (1.6%) | 21.34% | $48,378,738 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 810,718 | +19,225 (2.4%) | 21.26% | $47,710,810 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 791,493 | +47,925 (6.4%) | 22.03% | $46,524,011 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 743,568 | -6,871 (-0.9%) | 22.12% | $43,640,019 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 750,439 | -10,694 (-1.4%) | 22.48% | $43,660,554 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 761,133 | -38,574 (-4.8%) | 22.36% | $44,922,083 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 799,707 | -11,272 (-1.4%) | 24.08% | $46,375,009 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 810,979 | +26,772 (3.4%) | 24.18% | $47,093,557 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 784,207 | -13,558 (-1.7%) | 24.94% | $45,742,803 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 797,765 | +146,514 (22.5%) | 26.09% | $45,951,321 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 651,251 | +108,938 (20.1%) | 20.46% | $37,596,753 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 542,313 | -19,157 (-3.4%) | 19.63% | $31,747,034 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 561,470 | -131,715 (-19.0%) | 20.02% | $32,464,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 693,185 | -19,427 (-2.7%) | 27.0% | $40,059,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 712,612 | -26,680 (-3.6%) | 27.35% | $41,944,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 739,292 | +3,483 (0.5%) | 26.0% | $43,810,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 735,809 | +725,613 (7116.6%) | 25.4% | $44,759,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 10,196 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $626,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
720 managers reported VANGUARD for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshfield Associates | Reduced | 60,963 | -3,100 | 38.64% | $3,523,052,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 30,963,916 | +196,574 | 0.26% | $1,789,405,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WIT LLC | Added | 17,224 | +36 | 28.37% | $995,370,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,368,789 | +4,944,558 | 0.1% | $714,792,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,590,209 | +696,980 | 0.06% | $496,428,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 7,000,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $404,530,000 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,536,439 | +269,043 | 0.14% | $319,952,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Orgel Wealth Management LLC | New | 4,267,884 | +4,267,884 | 12.17% | $246,641,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,963,123 | +1,266,466 | 0.07% | $229,029,000 | 38 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,877,268 | +2,102,078 | 0.06% | $224,066,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHORT TERM TREAS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 693,185
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.