Reported 142,205 shares, up 4,500 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.8%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 10429020 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10780064 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11513477 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11721945 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12737103 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 143,857 | +1,652 (1.2%) | 4.52% | $12,737,103 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 142,205 | +4,500 (3.3%) | 4.68% | $11,721,945 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 137,705 | +2,616 (1.9%) | 4.63% | $11,513,477 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 135,089 | +521 (0.4%) | 4.7% | $10,780,064 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 134,568 | +134,568 (0.0%) | 4.97% | $10,429,020 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
962 managers reported VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 44,950,264 | +356,253 | 0.23% | $3,590,177,717 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 17,401,429 | +1,150,698 | 0.09% | $1,434,399,897 | 52 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 8,750,768 | +55,442 | 7.2% | $721,325,774 | 45 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 7,849,565 | -1,730,232 | 0.07% | $647,039,602 | 52 qtrs |
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Reduced | 6,764,865 | -2,371,431 | 6.33% | $557,628,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Asset Management One Co Ltd | Added | 6,318,305 | +23,837 | 1.54% | $520,817,881 | 38 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 5,017,454 | +45,233 | 0.14% | $413,588,760 | 51 qtrs |
| Vanguard Investments Australia Ltd | New | 4,689,473 | +4,689,473 | 1.12% | $386,553,259 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,842,702 | +322,757 | 0.05% | $316,753,927 | 46 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,564,266 | +241,477 | 0.02% | $293,802,484 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FTSE EUROPE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 142,205
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.