Reported 135,089 shares, up 521 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.4%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 10429020 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10780064 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11513477 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11721945 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12737103 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 143,857 | +1,652 (1.2%) | 4.52% | $12,737,103 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 142,205 | +4,500 (3.3%) | 4.68% | $11,721,945 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 137,705 | +2,616 (1.9%) | 4.63% | $11,513,477 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 135,089 | +521 (0.4%) | 4.7% | $10,780,064 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 134,568 | +134,568 (0.0%) | 4.97% | $10,429,020 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
851 managers reported VANGUARD FTSE EUROPE ETF FTSE for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 39,916,587 | +1,243,862 | 0.19% | $3,185,343,685 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 19,193,745 | -207,750 | 0.09% | $1,531,660,951 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 9,648,568 | -1,307,047 | 0.09% | $769,955,739 | 50 qtrs |
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Unchanged | 8,835,451 | 0 | 8.16% | $705,069,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 8,480,853 | +148,559 | 6.83% | $676,772,046 | 43 qtrs |
| Asset Management One Co Ltd | Added | 6,253,801 | +308,346 | 1.45% | $499,053,320 | 36 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 5,039,998 | -44,724 | 0.15% | $402,191,887 | 49 qtrs |
| Ronald Blue Trust Inc | Reduced | 4,509,738 | -118,899 | 4.04% | $359,877,039 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,030,118 | +340,902 | < 0.01% | $321,603,412 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,505,788 | +13,791 | 0.04% | $279,761,883 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FTSE EUROPE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 135,089
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.