Reported 2,000,474 shares, down 17,778 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.1%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 116451000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 113780000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 117784000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 90498000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 86497000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 104042919 |
| 2023-03-31 | 108346243 |
| 2023-06-30 | 137948367 |
| 2023-09-30 | 127675693 |
| 2023-12-31 | 137600062 |
| 2024-03-31 | 136009157 |
| 2024-06-30 | 135026034 |
| 2024-09-30 | 146306452 |
| 2024-12-31 | 127842988 |
| 2025-03-31 | 149376199 |
| 2025-06-30 | 156414532 |
| 2025-09-30 | 159637824 |
| 2025-12-31 | 166655381 |
| 2026-03-31 | 160657718 |
| 2026-06-30 | 156894829 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,772,022 | -176,998 (-9.1%) | 0.05% | $156,894,829 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,949,020 | -44,227 (-2.2%) | 0.05% | $160,657,718 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,993,247 | -7,227 (-0.4%) | 0.05% | $166,655,381 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,000,474 | -17,778 (-0.9%) | 0.05% | $159,637,824 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,018,252 | -109,311 (-5.1%) | 0.06% | $156,414,532 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,127,563 | +113,336 (5.6%) | 0.06% | $149,376,199 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,014,227 | -43,529 (-2.1%) | 0.05% | $127,842,988 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,057,756 | +35,500 (1.8%) | 0.06% | $146,306,452 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,022,256 | +2,518 (0.1%) | 0.06% | $135,026,034 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,019,738 | -114,258 (-5.4%) | 0.06% | $136,009,157 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,133,996 | -69,969 (-3.2%) | 0.07% | $137,600,062 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,203,965 | -31,827 (-1.4%) | 0.08% | $127,675,693 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,235,792 | +458,167 (25.8%) | 0.07% | $137,948,367 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,777,625 | -99,051 (-5.3%) | 0.06% | $108,346,243 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,876,676 | +2,417 (0.1%) | 0.06% | $104,042,919 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,874,259 | +160,932 (9.4%) | 0.05% | $86,497,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,713,327 | -177,877 (-9.4%) | 0.05% | $90,498,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,891,204 | +223,839 (13.4%) | 0.05% | $117,784,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,667,365 | -107,525 (-6.1%) | 0.05% | $113,780,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,774,890 | +3,552 (0.2%) | 0.06% | $116,451,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
851 managers reported VANGUARD FTSE EUROPE ETF FTSE for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 39,916,587 | +1,243,862 | 0.19% | $3,185,343,685 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 19,193,745 | -207,750 | 0.09% | $1,531,660,951 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 9,648,568 | -1,307,047 | 0.09% | $769,955,739 | 50 qtrs |
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Unchanged | 8,835,451 | 0 | 8.16% | $705,069,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 8,480,853 | +148,559 | 6.83% | $676,772,046 | 43 qtrs |
| Asset Management One Co Ltd | Added | 6,253,801 | +308,346 | 1.45% | $499,053,320 | 36 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 5,039,998 | -44,724 | 0.15% | $402,191,887 | 49 qtrs |
| Ronald Blue Trust Inc | Reduced | 4,509,738 | -118,899 | 4.04% | $359,877,039 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,030,118 | +340,902 | < 0.01% | $321,603,412 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,505,788 | +13,791 | 0.04% | $279,761,883 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FTSE EUROPE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,000,474
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.