Form 13-F position report

VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MKTS ET

Reported by Principia Wealth Advisory LLC

VWO CUSIP 922042858 Manager CIK 0002041436

Reported 103,852 shares, up 9,514 (10.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.2%; share count 10.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 4.23% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 103,852 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,412,690 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 4154639
2025-03-31 4412690
2025-06-30 5110526
2025-09-30 5200310
2025-12-31 5958642
2026-03-31 6499204
2026-06-30 7309237

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MKTS ET held by Principia Wealth Advisory LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 122,484 +2,132 (1.8%) 3.64% $7,309,237 2026-08-26
Q1 2026 Added 120,352 +9,514 (8.6%) 3.68% $6,499,204 2026-08-26
Q4 2025 Added 110,838 +14,856 (15.5%) 3.73% $5,958,642 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 95,982 -7,346 (-7.1%) 3.59% $5,200,310 2026-02-10
Q2 2025 Reduced 103,328 -524 (-0.5%) 4.33% $5,110,526 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 103,852 +9,514 (10.1%) 4.23% $4,412,690 2025-04-11
Q4 2024 New 94,338 +94,338 (0.0%) 3.9% $4,154,639 2025-04-11

Who else reported the position

2349 managers reported VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MKTS ET for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting VANGUARD FTSE EMERGING MKTS ET in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 109,028,088 +1,939,598 0.4% $4,934,611,259 48 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 70,990,842 +3,177,817 0.06% $3,213,045,467 48 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 68,520,193 +2,276,593 2.54% $3,101,223,912 48 qtrs
Betterment LLC Reduced 55,807,069 -3,992,322 5.99% $2,525,828,000 42 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 47,169,514 -264,823 0.15% $2,134,892,272 48 qtrs
Wealthfront Advisers LLC Added 45,420,074 +844,429 5.52% $2,055,712,549 26 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 43,805,548 +1,380,127 0.64% $1,982,639,109 48 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 43,520,365 +1,710,474 0.29% $1,969,731,720 48 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 42,712,900 -164,182 0.44% $1,933,185,867 48 qtrs
WIT LLC Added 34,426,724 +1,196,013 44.4% $1,558,153,528 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
April 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
103,852

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.