Reported 180,761 shares, up 634 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.1%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 18043000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20219000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18383453 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20207000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23133656 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22649143 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22917840 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22339202 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23984833 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26164071 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25691074 |
| 2024-09-30 | 27909102 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27782842 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28232252 |
| 2025-06-30 | 29164087 |
| 2025-09-30 | 30779634 |
| 2025-12-31 | 31793302 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33058533 |
| 2026-06-30 | 35426693 |
| 2026-09-30 | 36092910 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Added | 232,557 | +8,380 (3.7%) | 0.94% | $36,092,910 | 2026-10-07 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 224,177 | +960 (0.4%) | 0.98% | $35,426,693 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 223,217 | +2,411 (1.1%) | 1.1% | $33,058,533 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 220,806 | +2,434 (1.1%) | 1.04% | $31,793,302 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 218,372 | -396 (-0.2%) | 1.06% | $30,779,634 | 2025-10-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 218,768 | -153 (-0.1%) | 1.09% | $29,164,087 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 218,921 | +1,171 (0.5%) | 1.18% | $28,232,252 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 217,750 | +50 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $27,782,842 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 217,700 | +1,092 (0.5%) | 1.21% | $27,909,102 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 216,608 | +358 (0.2%) | 1.18% | $25,691,074 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 216,250 | +1,390 (0.6%) | 1.24% | $26,164,071 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 214,860 | -1,344 (-0.6%) | 1.26% | $23,984,833 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 216,204 | +143 (0.1%) | 1.34% | $22,339,202 | 2023-10-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 216,061 | +1,378 (0.6%) | 1.35% | $22,917,840 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 214,683 | +898 (0.4%) | 1.43% | $22,649,143 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 213,785 | +807 (0.4%) | 1.67% | $23,133,656 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 212,978 | +32,217 (17.8%) | 1.64% | $20,207,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 180,761 | +634 (0.4%) | 1.4% | $18,383,453 | 2022-07-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 180,127 | +19,182 (11.9%) | 1.35% | $20,219,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 160,945 | +36,466 (29.3%) | 1.17% | $18,043,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1375 managers reported VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS (VANGUA for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMITOMO LIFE INSURANCE CO | New | 12,382,658 | +12,382,658 | 35.24% | $1,259,316,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 11,354,816 | +2,358,156 | 0.13% | $1,154,785,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,515,066 | +184,625 | 0.11% | $865,982,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 4,506,096 | +495,965 | 0.75% | $458,270,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,406,493 | +175,554 | 0.43% | $448,140,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,051,534 | +509,449 | 0.14% | $411,886,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,017,691 | +68,582 | 0.13% | $408,599,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 3,932,461 | +105,481 | 0.39% | $399,932,000 | 37 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,666,655 | +1,519,556 | 0.13% | $373,054,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,603,158 | +161,668 | 0.2% | $366,441,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 26, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH DIV YLD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 180,761
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.