Reported 4,437,300 shares, up 44,603 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.4%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 105157000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 110211000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 107818000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 100212000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 99497000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 136775751 |
| 2023-03-31 | 172160241 |
| 2023-06-30 | 190689901 |
| 2023-09-30 | 181934341 |
| 2023-12-31 | 202868211 |
| 2024-03-31 | 212410324 |
| 2024-06-30 | 210192237 |
| 2024-09-30 | 228132976 |
| 2024-12-31 | 210058790 |
| 2025-03-31 | 225547981 |
| 2025-06-30 | 271958222 |
| 2025-09-30 | 302951706 |
| 2025-12-31 | 307735971 |
| 2026-03-31 | 321531868 |
| 2026-06-30 | 357340863 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,015,310 | -2,353 (0.0%) | 4.37% | $357,340,863 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,017,663 | +91,523 (1.9%) | 4.48% | $321,531,868 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,926,140 | -129,796 (-2.6%) | 4.32% | $307,735,971 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,055,936 | +285,576 (6.0%) | 4.21% | $302,951,706 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,770,360 | +333,060 (7.5%) | 4.1% | $271,958,222 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,437,300 | +44,603 (1.0%) | 3.91% | $225,547,981 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,392,697 | +72,815 (1.7%) | 3.6% | $210,058,790 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,319,882 | +66,700 (1.6%) | 3.9% | $228,132,976 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,253,182 | +19,370 (0.5%) | 3.89% | $210,192,237 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,233,812 | -1,432 (0.0%) | 4.03% | $212,410,324 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,235,244 | +73,891 (1.8%) | 4.14% | $202,868,211 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,161,353 | +32,079 (0.8%) | 4.28% | $181,934,341 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,129,274 | +317,889 (8.3%) | 4.38% | $190,689,901 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,811,385 | +552,492 (17.0%) | 4.33% | $172,160,241 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,258,893 | +522,447 (19.1%) | 4.06% | $136,775,751 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,736,446 | +280,263 (11.4%) | 3.44% | $99,497,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,456,183 | +211,371 (9.4%) | 3.54% | $100,212,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,244,812 | +86,345 (4.0%) | 3.38% | $107,818,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,158,467 | +75,734 (3.6%) | 3.29% | $110,211,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,082,733 | +31,087 (1.5%) | 3.56% | $105,157,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2565 managers reported VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED MARKET for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 188,798,011 | +13,404,897 | 0.78% | $9,596,602,887 | 48 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 138,346,303 | -4,934,777 | 6.61% | $7,032,142,596 | 48 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 133,982,969 | -3,502,207 | 16.16% | $6,810,354,000 | 42 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 98,747,918 | +660,028 | 1.62% | $5,019,356,683 | 48 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 65,303,555 | +44,769 | 0.75% | $3,319,379,689 | 48 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 60,371,395 | +1,778,345 | 8.24% | $3,068,678,008 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 59,628,214 | +1,840,640 | 2.48% | $3,030,902,061 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 59,261,632 | -769,125 | 0.22% | $3,012,268,917 | 48 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 54,121,352 | -7,341,067 | 2.48% | $2,772,398,960 | 37 qtrs |
| WealthNavi Inc | Added | 49,789,539 | +362,543 | 28.16% | $2,530,802,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VAN FTSE DEV MKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,437,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.