Reported 1,687,906 shares, up 230,578 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 28.8%; share count 15.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2608000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24880000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22713000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19975000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18842000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26770419 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30096683 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33667482 |
| 2023-09-30 | 34154500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 40516179 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43910601 |
| 2024-06-30 | 40258724 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41882959 |
| 2024-12-31 | 40251132 |
| 2025-03-31 | 44636670 |
| 2025-06-30 | 56539387 |
| 2025-09-30 | 65545436 |
| 2025-12-31 | 73645248 |
| 2026-03-31 | 93385602 |
| 2026-06-30 | 120263278 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,687,906 | +230,578 (15.8%) | 2.17% | $120,263,278 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,457,328 | +278,438 (23.6%) | 1.84% | $93,385,602 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,178,890 | +85,008 (7.8%) | 1.44% | $73,645,248 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,093,882 | +102,137 (10.3%) | 1.37% | $65,545,436 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 991,745 | +113,589 (12.9%) | 1.3% | $56,539,387 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 878,156 | +36,434 (4.3%) | 1.1% | $44,636,670 | 2025-04-18 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 841,722 | +48,634 (6.1%) | 0.99% | $40,251,132 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 793,088 | -21,536 (-2.6%) | 0.98% | $41,882,959 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 814,624 | -60,612 (-6.9%) | 0.99% | $40,258,724 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 875,236 | +29,387 (3.5%) | 1.09% | $43,910,601 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 845,849 | +64,639 (8.3%) | 1.08% | $40,516,179 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 781,210 | +52,161 (7.2%) | 0.99% | $34,154,500 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 729,049 | +62,751 (9.4%) | 0.94% | $33,667,482 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 666,298 | +28,451 (4.5%) | 0.88% | $30,096,683 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 637,847 | +119,651 (23.1%) | 0.83% | $26,770,419 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 518,196 | +28,613 (5.8%) | 0.65% | $18,842,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 489,583 | +16,701 (3.5%) | 0.66% | $19,975,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 472,882 | -14,387 (-3.0%) | 0.65% | $22,713,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 487,269 | +435,617 (843.4%) | 0.7% | $24,880,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 51,652 | +16,485 (46.9%) | 0.09% | $2,608,000 | 2021-10-19 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3103 managers reported VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 201,617,733 | +2,941,071 | 0.93% | $14,365,263,449 | 53 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 138,727,174 | +796,375 | 16.72% | $9,884,311,000 | 47 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 116,981,979 | -3,436,418 | 4.87% | $8,334,965,972 | 53 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 88,111,242 | +2,039,805 | 1.48% | $6,277,926,270 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 73,490,701 | -11,128,021 | 0.28% | $5,236,212,679 | 53 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 66,823,471 | +2,675,380 | 2.54% | $4,761,172,292 | 53 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 58,220,511 | +533,547 | 7.97% | $4,148,211,409 | 31 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 57,998,723 | -3,390,480 | 0.67% | $4,132,408,974 | 53 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 56,820,243 | +1,821,641 | 1.61% | $4,010,631,455 | 42 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 53,763,923 | +93,054 | 0.45% | $3,830,679,514 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 31, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VAN FTSE DEV MKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,647,476
- Shared
- 40,430
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.