Reported 462,358 shares, up 8,396 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.6%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 37901000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36108000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34797000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32439000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 33277000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 35008000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34939000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 34354000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35259000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36395000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37207000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 39640000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39022000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40074000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 41357000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 43526000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43979000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 46448000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49330000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 671,986 | +41,234 (6.5%) | 19.45% | $49,330,000 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 630,752 | +36,998 (6.2%) | 20.03% | $46,448,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 593,754 | +8,490 (1.5%) | 19.88% | $43,979,000 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 585,264 | +23,573 (4.2%) | 19.69% | $43,526,000 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 561,691 | +16,086 (2.9%) | 20.04% | $41,357,000 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 545,605 | +2,950 (0.5%) | 21.28% | $40,074,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 542,655 | +14,890 (2.8%) | 20.64% | $39,022,000 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 527,765 | +11,359 (2.2%) | 20.33% | $39,640,000 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 516,406 | +15,316 (3.1%) | 20.66% | $37,207,000 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 501,090 | +21,707 (4.5%) | 20.43% | $36,395,000 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 479,383 | -12,946 (-2.6%) | 20.71% | $35,259,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 492,329 | +11,667 (2.4%) | 22.25% | $34,354,000 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 480,662 | +6,487 (1.4%) | 22.84% | $34,939,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 474,175 | +10,957 (2.4%) | 23.53% | $35,008,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 463,218 | +8,442 (1.9%) | 23.46% | $33,277,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 454,776 | -7,582 (-1.6%) | 24.32% | $32,439,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 462,358 | +8,396 (1.8%) | 24.66% | $34,797,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 453,962 | +6,755 (1.5%) | 23.56% | $36,108,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 447,207 | +447,207 (0.0%) | 23.99% | $37,901,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
1277 managers reported VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC TOTAL for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 61,438,480 | +11,675,240 | 0.64% | $4,623,860,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 56,056,606 | +2,908,430 | 0.55% | $4,218,820,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 53,094,500 | +3,641,053 | 6.87% | $3,995,893,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 43,141,813 | -404,560 | 5.49% | $3,228,414,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 34,433,585 | -4,974,370 | 4.27% | $2,591,472,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 30,989,822 | -202,648 | 2.22% | $2,332,294,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 21,976,996 | -207,095 | 0.92% | $1,653,989,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 20,387,643 | +319,421 | 3.31% | $1,534,571,000 | 31 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 18,639,220 | -543,511 | 0.98% | $1,402,433,212 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 17,570,733 | +1,079,666 | 0.41% | $1,322,374,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TOTAL BND MRKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 462,358
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.