Form 13-F position report

VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC SHORT

Reported by REDW Wealth LLC

BSV CUSIP 921937827 Manager CIK 0001688931

Reported 159,386 shares, down 547 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -0.1%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 4.75% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 159,386 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,577,170 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2517000
2021-12-31 2484000
2022-03-31 4261000
2022-06-30 7819000
2022-09-30 17522000
2022-12-31 18066171
2023-03-31 17551805
2023-06-30 19236650
2023-09-30 17901351
2023-12-31 17296727
2024-03-31 16070676
2024-06-30 16357807
2024-09-30 16359319
2024-12-31 12279241
2025-03-31 12180990
2025-06-30 12586714
2025-09-30 12577170
2025-12-31 13162607
2026-03-31 12488225
2026-06-30 10842383

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC SHORT held by REDW Wealth LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 139,165 -20,103 (-12.6%) 3.88% $10,842,383 2026-07-31
Q1 2026 Reduced 159,268 -7,749 (-4.6%) 4.98% $12,488,225 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Added 167,017 +7,631 (4.8%) 5.02% $13,162,607 2026-01-28
Q3 2025 Reduced 159,386 -547 (-0.3%) 4.75% $12,577,170 2025-10-31
Q2 2025 Added 159,933 +4,325 (2.8%) 5.01% $12,586,714 2025-08-04
Q1 2025 Reduced 155,608 -3,305 (-2.1%) 4.53% $12,180,990 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Reduced 158,913 -48,983 (-23.6%) 4.26% $12,279,241 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 207,896 -5,374 (-2.5%) 4.19% $16,359,319 2024-10-29
Q2 2024 Added 213,270 +3,662 (1.7%) 4.29% $16,357,807 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Reduced 209,608 -14,966 (-6.7%) 4.33% $16,070,676 2024-05-01
Q4 2023 Reduced 224,574 -13,571 (-5.7%) 4.96% $17,296,727 2024-01-26
Q3 2023 Reduced 238,145 -16,409 (-6.4%) 5.52% $17,901,351 2023-10-30
Q2 2023 Added 254,554 +25,089 (10.9%) 5.76% $19,236,650 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Reduced 229,465 -10,521 (-4.4%) 5.58% $17,551,805 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 239,986 +5,801 (2.5%) 6.24% $18,066,171 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 234,185 +132,364 (130.0%) 6.74% $17,522,000 2022-10-31
Q2 2022 Added 101,821 +47,128 (86.2%) 2.87% $7,819,000 2022-07-29
Q1 2022 Added 54,693 +23,963 (78.0%) 1.27% $4,261,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Added 30,730 +9 (0.0%) 0.72% $2,484,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Reduced 30,721 -1,386 (-4.3%) 0.8% $2,517,000 2021-11-03
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1300 managers reported VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC SHORT for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC SHORT in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 38,600,027 +1,002,443 0.18% $3,045,928,250 50 qtrs
MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV Added 37,853,211 +3,776,279 4.99% $2,986,996,864 27 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 27,978,604 -26,720,564 0.64% $2,207,791,642 50 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 25,124,045 -7,074,296 0.12% $1,982,538,476 50 qtrs
Empower Advisory Group LLC Added 19,531,340 +1,430,139 4.27% $1,541,218,065 11 qtrs
Allworth Financial LP Added 19,160,220 +474,427 6.67% $1,511,932,967 43 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 17,209,365 +659,150 0.17% $1,357,990,931 50 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 10,810,141 +874,382 0.11% $853,028,227 23 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 9,197,184 +1,728,431 0.05% $725,749,782 50 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 6,958,308 +2,043,199 0.1% $549,080,095 50 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
October 31, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHORT TRM BOND

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
159,386

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.