Reported 63,333 shares, up 3,394 (5.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.7%; share count 5.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 3014384 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3146759 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3380570 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3406808 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3686413 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3673874 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3844556 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4256199 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4202295 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4642813 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4635673 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4945665 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5393583 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5616318 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5761250 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 75,114 | +2,345 (3.2%) | 2.28% | $5,761,250 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 72,769 | +3,514 (5.1%) | 2.45% | $5,616,318 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 69,255 | +5,922 (9.4%) | 2.28% | $5,393,583 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 63,333 | +3,394 (5.7%) | 2.08% | $4,945,665 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 59,939 | -696 (-1.1%) | 2.18% | $4,635,673 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 60,635 | +4,402 (7.8%) | 2.46% | $4,642,813 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 56,233 | +1,924 (3.5%) | 2.32% | $4,202,295 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 54,309 | +2,973 (5.8%) | 2.46% | $4,256,199 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 51,336 | +2,611 (5.4%) | 2.44% | $3,844,556 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 48,725 | +461 (1.0%) | 2.5% | $3,673,874 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 48,264 | +1,150 (2.4%) | 2.77% | $3,686,413 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 47,114 | +2,178 (4.8%) | 2.74% | $3,406,808 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 44,936 | +3,931 (9.6%) | 2.63% | $3,380,570 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 41,005 | +445 (1.1%) | 2.87% | $3,146,759 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 40,560 | +40,560 (0.0%) | 3.07% | $3,014,384 | 2023-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
990 managers reported VANGUARD BD INDEX FD INC INTER for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 24,276,825 | +8,418,153 | 0.36% | $1,895,777,194 | 50 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 19,586,319 | +1,016,721 | 0.44% | $1,529,495,633 | 50 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 9,911,931 | +805,042 | 0.52% | $774,022,709 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 9,009,991 | +42,686 | 0.09% | $703,590,139 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,681,304 | +345,562 | 0.03% | $521,743,095 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,346,250 | +13,928 | 0.03% | $495,578,670 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,989,222 | +167,851 | 0.11% | $389,608,306 | 50 qtrs |
| True Link Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 4,852,251 | +289,758 | 24.38% | $378,912,311 | 20 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 4,078,011 | +515,577 | 0.51% | $318,451,920 | 42 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,052,118 | +74,818 | 0.07% | $315,992,667 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTERMED TERM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 63,333
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.